event burgee venue burgee

Emsworth Sailing Club

Evening Series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer ESSC 1100 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
3rd RS AERO 7 2414 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 1.0 31.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 31.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 33.0
5th LASER 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1099 31.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 34.0
6th OSPREY 1241 R Kent J Fox ESC 928 3.0 31.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th RS AERO 7 2725 Henry Chandler   ESC 1065 4.0 31.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
8th RS 200 1423 Andy Gould Vicky Gould ESSC 1046 31.0 DNC 4.5 35.5 35.5
8th LASER RADIAL 143697 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1145 31.0 DNC 4.5 35.5 35.5
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 31.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 37.0
11th DEVOTI D-ZERO 234 Max Jones   ESC 1029 6.0 31.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
12th LASER 167797 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1099 31.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 38.0
13th ISO 1019 Chris Gordon Chris Brooker ESSC 922 7.0 31.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 8.0 31.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
15th 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens ESSC 1112 31.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 40.0
16th DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 9.0 31.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
17th RS 400 605 Martin Price Tom Price ESSC 942 31.0 DNC 10.0 41.0 41.0
18th DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   ESSC 1029 10.0 31.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
19th 505 8035 Mike Thomson Adam Cockerill ESSC 903 31.0 DNC 11.0 42.0 42.0
20th DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Bob Jarvis   ESC 1029 11.0 31.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
21st 505 8035 Pete McCoy M Heather ESSC 903 31.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 43.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1145 12.0 31.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
23rd RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1014 13.0 31.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
24th RS 200 1423 Claire Power Noel Coussens ESSC 1046 14.0 31.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
25th SOLO 5560 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 15.0 31.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
26th LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1145 16.0 31.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
27th LASER 164663 Andrew Furlong   ESSC 1099 17.0 31.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
28th LASER 169072 Ed Parker-Jervis   ESSC 1099 18.0 31.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
29th RS AERO 9 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1014 21.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
29th LASER 215401 Charlie South   ESC 1099 21.0 OCS 31.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

R2 - 2019-06-11 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 47.38 0.44.44 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 46.58 0.45.39 2.0
3 LASER 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1099 50.54 0.46.19 3.0
4 RS 200 1423 Andy Gould Vicky Gould ESSC 1046 49.13 0.47.03 4.5
4 LASER RADIAL 143697 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1145 53.52 0.47.03 4.5
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 48.26 0.47.04 6.0
7 LASER 167797 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1099 51.47 0.47.07 7.0
8 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer ESSC 1100 51.51 0.47.08 8.0
9 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens ESSC 1112 52.47 0.47.28 9.0
10 RS 400 605 Martin Price Tom Price ESSC 942 46.28 0.49.20 10.0
11 505 8035 Mike Thomson Adam Cockerill ESSC 903 45.13 0.50.04 11.0
12 505 8035 Pete McCoy M Heather ESSC 903 46.24 0.51.23 12.0

emsworthsc.org.uk/race-results/2019/

www.emsworthsc.org.uk
results@emsworthsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com