Tommy Hutton Series 2017

ESC

ESC Club

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating TH 1 TH 2 TH 3 TH 4 TH 5 TH 6 TH 7 TH 8 Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 105.0 14.0
2nd RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 7.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 145.0 19.0
3rd RS 200 1260 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1047 6.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) (7.0) 2.0 (12.0) 3.0 47.0 19.0
4th LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1139 5.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 152.0 26.0
5th LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1139 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.5 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 9.0 131.5 36.5
6th CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 16.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 (17.0) 11.0 139.0 38.0
7th LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1097 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0) 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 138.0 41.0
8th RS 400 657 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 942 (42.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 174.0 48.0
9th LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 12.0 7.0 14.0 15.0 (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 178.0 52.0
10th RS VISION 922 Chris Ford Rob Kissane ESC 1128 (13.0) 9.0 12.0 (16.0) 12.0 9.0 13.0 (42.0 DNC) 126.0 55.0
11th SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 14.0 4.0 13.0 17.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 182.0 56.0
12th LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 20.0 DSQ 7.0 212.0 86.0
13th RS AERO 9 1411 Bill Tucker   ESC 1024 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 217.0 91.0
14th RS AERO 9 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1024 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 217.0 91.0
15th LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.5 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 220.5 94.5
16th LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1139 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 239.0 113.0
17th RS 200 1004 Charlie Poyner Alex Poyner ESC 1047 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 262.0 136.0
18th LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1200 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 265.0 139.0
19th LASER 176818 Paul Bennett   ESC 1097 (42.0 DNC) 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 DNC 269.0 143.0
20th RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Simon Langford/G. Harrill ESC 942 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 DNC 273.0 147.0
21st LASER RADIAL 52327 Richard Wheeler   ESC 1139 11.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 273.0 147.0
22nd LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 14.0 42.0 DNC 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 274.0 148.0
23rd LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 279.0 153.0
24th LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   ESC 1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 285.0 159.0
25th RS 400 686 Bob Jarvis Russell Payne ESC 942 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 18.0 42.0 DNC 292.0 166.0
26th RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 973 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 295.0 169.0
27th RS AERO 7 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1071 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 295.0 169.0
28th RS FEVA XL 3360 Sam Thomson Raulf Berry ESC 1240 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 297.0 171.0
29th LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 297.0 171.0
30th RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Rich Miller ESC 1047 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 298.0 172.0
31st LASER 184831 Charles Berry   ESC 1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 299.0 173.0
32nd RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 300.0 174.0
33rd LASER 195978 Mike Powell   ESC 1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 300.0 174.0
34th RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 301.0 175.0
35th RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 302.0 176.0
36th LASER 161623 Colin Cox   ESC 1097 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 304.0 178.0
37th RS 200 1035 Marcus Lawson Anne Lawson ESC 1047 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 304.0 178.0
38th WAYFARER 10506 William Morrison Henry Bass ESC 1102 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 306.0 180.0
39th RS FEVA XL 1103 Alice Snook Grace Glynn-Fish ESC 1240 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 14.0 42.0 DNC 308.0 182.0
40th EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 16.0 42.0 DNC 310.0 184.0
41st RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 18.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 312.0 186.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com