Multi Series 2017 | Overall

Emsworth Sailing Club | Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating MS1
2017-04-08
MS2
2017-04-16
MS3
2017-05-14
MS5
2017-08-05
Total Nett
1st 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0 9.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1139 4.0 3.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 62.0 10.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 (52.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 9.0 74.0 22.0
5th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend/Hugo/Harry Dinnage ESC 942 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 79.0 27.0
6th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 8.0 11.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 80.0 28.0
7th LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 (52.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 13.0 83.0 31.0
8th RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 1.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 1.0 106.0 54.0
9th LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 (52.0 DNC) 5.0 52.0 DNC 6.0 115.0 63.0
10th LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1139 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 117.0 65.0
11th RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 (52.0 DNC) 7.0 52.0 DNC 10.0 121.0 69.0
12th LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 (52.0 DNC) 10.0 52.0 DNC 11.0 125.0 73.0
13th LASER RADIAL 167704 Simon Dwyer   ESC 1139 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 127.0 75.0
14th LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 11.0 (52.0 DNC) 14.0 52.0 DNC 129.0 77.0
15th RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 (52.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 52.0 DNC 132.0 80.0
16th DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 7.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 23.0 134.0 82.0
17th LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer ESSC 1095 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 134.0 82.0
18th SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 21.0 134.0 82.0
19th ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis ESSC 922 (52.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 52.0 DNC 135.0 83.0
20th RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 12.0 21.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 137.0 85.0
21st RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 14.0 19.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 137.0 85.0
22nd 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Judith Greatorex ESC 1107 17.0 20.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 141.0 89.0
23rd RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 (52.0 DNC) 17.0 52.0 DNC 24.0 145.0 93.0
24th EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 17.0 25.0 146.0 94.0
25th ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge ESSC 922 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 1.0 52.0 DNC 157.0 105.0
26th RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 159.0 107.0
27th RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 973 (52.0 DNC) 4.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 160.0 108.0
28th RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Harry Derbyshire ESC 1047 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 161.0 109.0
29th LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 5.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 161.0 109.0
30th LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 (52.0 DNC) 6.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 162.0 110.0
31st RS AERO 9 1090 Andy Gould   ESSC 1024 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 7.0 163.0 111.0
32nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 10.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 166.0 114.0
33rd RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman ESC 942 (52.0 DNC) 12.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 168.0 116.0
34th RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies Abi/ Jo Davies ESSC 1047 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 13.0 52.0 DNC 169.0 117.0
35th LASER RADIAL 129951 Hugo Warwick   ESC 1139 (52.0 DNC) 13.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 169.0 117.0
36th DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 13.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 169.0 117.0
37th LASER 4000 4304 Russell Payne Vikki Payne ESC 917 (52.0 DNC) 14.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 170.0 118.0
38th RS 200 545 Ben Hodges Helen Hodges ESC 1047 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 15.0 171.0 119.0
39th DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   ESSC 1029 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 15.0 52.0 DNC 171.0 119.0
40th LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1097 15.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 171.0 119.0
41st RS 200 316 Ben Townsend Jacob Riggs ESC 1047 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 16.0 172.0 120.0
42nd LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 16.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 172.0 120.0
43rd RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1071 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 17.0 173.0 121.0
44th LASER 4.7 178210 Ben Tweedle   ESC 1200 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 18.0 174.0 122.0
45th MUSTO SKIFF 532 Mike Lillywhite   ESSC 847 (52.0 DNC) 18.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 174.0 122.0
46th RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   ESSC 1024 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 19.0 175.0 123.0
47th RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/I. Curtis/Bryan Hodges/Sophie Curtis ESSC 942 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 20.0 176.0 124.0
48th LASER 4.7 190957 Claire Power   ESSC 1200 (52.0 DNC) 22.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 178.0 126.0
49th CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 26.0 182.0 130.0
50th LASER BAHIA 1642 James Millard Jamie Doble ESC 1090 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 27.0 183.0 131.0
51st STREAKER 1745 Chris Barrett   ESC 1132 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 28.0 184.0 132.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com