Multi Series 2017 | Overall

Emsworth Sailing Club | Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Locke Cup 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating MS1
2017-04-08
MS2
2017-04-16
MS3
2017-05-14
MS5
2017-08-05
MS6
2017-08-27
Total Nett
1st 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 15.0 5.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 76.0 9.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1139 4.0 3.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 132.0 10.0
4th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend/Hugo/Harry Dinnage ESC 942 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0) 1.0 89.0 14.0
5th LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 (61.0 DNC) 5.0 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 138.0 16.0
6th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 (61.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) 144.0 22.0
7th LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 (61.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 99.0 25.0
8th RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 (61.0 DNC) 7.0 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 149.0 27.0
9th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 8.0 11.0 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (13.0) 102.0 28.0
10th RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 12.0 21.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 167.0 45.0
11th EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 17.0 25.0 15.0 179.0 57.0
12th RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 61.0 DNC 185.0 63.0
13th RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Harry Derbyshire/Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 194.0 72.0
14th LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1139 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 61.0 DNC 196.0 74.0
15th LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 (61.0 DNC) 10.0 (61.0 DNC) 11.0 61.0 DNC 204.0 82.0
16th LASER RADIAL 167704 Simon Dwyer   ESC 1139 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 61.0 DNC 206.0 84.0
17th RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies Abi Davies/Jo Davies ESSC 1047 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 13.0 61.0 DNC 11.0 207.0 85.0
18th LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 11.0 (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 208.0 86.0
19th RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 (61.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 211.0 89.0
20th DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 23.0 61.0 DNC 213.0 91.0
21st LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer ESSC 1095 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 8.0 22.0 61.0 DNC 213.0 91.0
22nd SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 9.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 21.0 61.0 DNC 213.0 91.0
23rd ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis ESSC 922 (61.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 214.0 92.0
24th RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 14.0 19.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 216.0 94.0
25th 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Judith Greatorex ESC 1107 17.0 20.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 220.0 98.0
26th RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 (61.0 DNC) 17.0 (61.0 DNC) 24.0 61.0 DNC 224.0 102.0
27th ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge ESSC 922 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 245.0 123.0
28th DEVOTI D-ZERO 102 S Coles   ESSC 1029 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 2.0 246.0 124.0
29th RS AERO 7 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1071 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 247.0 125.0
30th RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 DNC 247.0 125.0
31st DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Ben Hodges   ESSC 1029 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 4.0 248.0 126.0
32nd RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 973 (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 248.0 126.0
33rd LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 5.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 249.0 127.0
34th LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 250.0 128.0
35th RS AERO 9 1090 Andy Gould   ESSC 1024 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 7.0 61.0 DNC 251.0 129.0
36th RS 200 552 Mike Miles Caroline Miles ESC 1047 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 9.0 253.0 131.0
37th DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 10.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 254.0 132.0
38th RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman ESC 942 (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 256.0 134.0
39th LASER RADIAL 129951 Hugo Warwick   ESC 1139 (61.0 DNC) 13.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 257.0 135.0
40th DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 13.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 257.0 135.0
41st RS 200 533 Patrick Marshall Amanda Marshall ESC 1047 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 14.0 258.0 136.0
42nd LASER 4000 4304 Russell Payne Vikki Payne ESC 917 (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 258.0 136.0
43rd RS 200 545 Ben Hodges Helen Hodges ESC 1047 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 15.0 61.0 DNC 259.0 137.0
44th DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   ESSC 1029 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 15.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 259.0 137.0
45th LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1097 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 259.0 137.0
46th LASER 102962 Russell Payne   ESC 1097 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 16.0 260.0 138.0
47th RS 200 316 Ben Townsend Jacob Riggs ESC 1047 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 16.0 61.0 DNC 260.0 138.0
48th LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 260.0 138.0
49th LASER 59887 Chris Gorton   ESSC 1097 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 17.0 261.0 139.0
50th RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1071 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 17.0 61.0 DNC 261.0 139.0
51st LASER 4.7 5888 Ethan Miles   ESC 1200 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 18.0 262.0 140.0
52nd LASER 4.7 178210 Ben Tweedle   ESC 1200 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 18.0 61.0 DNC 262.0 140.0
53rd MUSTO SKIFF 532 Mike Lillywhite   ESSC 847 (61.0 DNC) 18.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 262.0 140.0
54th 2000 21679 Liz Stewart Gill Prosser ESC 1107 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 19.0 263.0 141.0
55th RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   ESSC 1024 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 19.0 61.0 DNC 263.0 141.0
56th RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/I. Curtis/Bryan Hodges/Sophie Curtis ESSC 942 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 20.0 61.0 DNC 264.0 142.0
57th LASER 4.7 190957 Claire Power   ESSC 1200 (61.0 DNC) 22.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 266.0 144.0
58th CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 26.0 61.0 DNC 270.0 148.0
59th LASER BAHIA 1642 James Millard Jamie Doble ESC 1090 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 27.0 61.0 DNC 271.0 149.0
60th STREAKER 1745 Chris Barrett   ESC 1132 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 28.0 61.0 DNC 272.0 150.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com