Multi Series 6 | 2017

Emsworth Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend/Harry Dinnage ESC 942 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 102 S Coles   ESSC 1029 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 18.0 5.0
3rd RS AERO 7 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1071 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Ben Hodges   ESSC 1029 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 6.0
5th LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 1.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 30.0 10.0
6th RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 31.0 11.0
7th LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 4.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 32.0 12.0
8th 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 19.0 12.0
9th RS 200 552 Mike Miles Caroline Miles ESC 1047 (9.0) 6.5 6.0 21.5 12.5
10th RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 34.0 14.0
11th RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies Abi/Jo Davies ESSC 1047 (8.0) 6.5 8.0 22.5 14.5
12th RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 12.0 (16.0) 10.5 38.5 22.5
13th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 10.0 (14.0) 13.0 37.0 23.0
14th RS 200 533 Patrick Marshall Amanda Marshall ESC 1047 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 35.0 23.0
15th EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 10.5 47.5 27.5
16th LASER 102962 Russell Payne   ESC 1097 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 20.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
17th LASER 59887 Chris Gorton   ESSC 1097 (20.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 53.0 33.0
18th LASER 4.7 5888 Ethan Miles   ESC 1200 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 DNC 55.0 35.0
19th 2000 21679 Liz Stewart Gill Prosser ESC 1107 (20.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 DNC 58.0 38.0

R1 - 2017-08-27 at 15.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.10.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 0.16.41 0.15.12 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1071 0.16.55 0.15.48 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 102 S Coles   ESSC 1029 0.16.23 0.15.55 3.0
4 LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 0.17.37 0.16.04 4.0
5 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend/Harry Dinnage ESC 942 0.15.22 0.16.19 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Ben Hodges   ESSC 1029 0.17.48 0.17.18 6.0
7 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 0.19.35 0.17.41 7.0
8 RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies Abi/Jo Davies ESSC 1047 0.18.46 0.17.55 8.0
9 RS 200 552 Mike Miles Caroline Miles ESC 1047 0.19.05 0.18.14 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 0.21.03 0.18.29 10.0
11 RS 200 533 Patrick Marshall Amanda Marshall ESC 1047 0.20.16 0.19.21 11.0
12 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 0.19.23 0.20.35 12.0

R2 - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.45.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend/Harry Dinnage ESC 942 0.24.48 0.26.20 1.0
2 RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 0.29.14 0.27.55 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Ben Hodges   ESSC 1029 0.29.20 0.28.30 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1071 0.30.42 0.28.40 4.0
5 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 0.32.13 0.29.06 5.0
6 RS 200 552 Mike Miles Caroline Miles ESC 1047 0.30.29 0.29.07 6.5
6 RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies Abi/Jo Davies ESSC 1047 0.30.29 0.29.07 6.5
8 LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 0.32.16 0.29.25 8.0
9 LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 0.32.17 0.29.26 9.0
10 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 0.31.11 0.29.47 10.0
11 LASER 102962 Russell Payne   ESC 1097 0.32.53 0.29.59 11.0
12 RS 200 533 Patrick Marshall Amanda Marshall ESC 1047 0.32.08 0.30.41 12.0
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO 102 S Coles   ESSC 1029 0.31.59 0.31.05 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 0.35.33 0.31.13 14.0
15 LASER 4.7 5888 Ethan Miles   ESC 1200 0.37.30 0.31.15 15.0
16 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 0.30.00 0.31.51 16.0
17 EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 0.37.19 0.32.35 17.0
18 2000 21679 Liz Stewart Gill Prosser ESC 1107 0.38.57 0.35.11 18.0
19 LASER 59887 Chris Gorton   ESSC 1097 0.39.56 0.36.24 19.0

R3 - 2017-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16.31.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend/Harry Dinnage ESC 942 0.12.57 0.13.45 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 102 S Coles   ESSC 1029 0.14.21 0.13.57 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Ben Hodges   ESSC 1029 0.14.32 0.14.07 3.0
4 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 0.15.00 0.14.20 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1071 0.15.40 0.14.38 5.0
6 RS 200 552 Mike Miles Caroline Miles ESC 1047 0.15.22 0.14.41 6.0
7 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 0.16.19 0.14.44 7.0
8 RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies Abi/Jo Davies ESSC 1047 0.15.43 0.15.01 8.0
9 RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 0.15.44 0.15.02 9.0
10 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 0.14.53 0.15.48 10.5
10 EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 0.18.06 0.15.48 10.5
12 RS 200 533 Patrick Marshall Amanda Marshall ESC 1047 0.16.42 0.15.57 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 0.18.36 0.16.20 13.0
14 LASER 59887 Chris Gorton   ESSC 1097 0.18.27 0.16.49 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com