Multi Series 5 | 2017

Emsworth Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 16.0 6.0
5th RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Harry Derbyshire ESC 1047 (29.0 OCS) 8.0 2.0 39.0 10.0
6th LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0
7th RS AERO 9 1090 Andy Gould   ESSC 1024 3.0 9.0 (12.0) 24.0 12.0
8th LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1139 (7.5) 6.5 7.0 21.0 13.5
9th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 (14.0) 11.0 4.0 29.0 15.0
10th RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 (10.0) 10.0 6.0 26.0 16.0
11th LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 (13.0) 6.5 13.0 32.5 19.5
12th LASER RADIAL 167704 Simon Dwyer   ESC 1139 (16.0) 12.0 8.0 36.0 20.0
13th LASER 200644 Pete Jenkins   ESC 1097 7.5 14.0 (15.0) 36.5 21.5
14th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 11.0 (16.0) 11.0 38.0 22.0
15th RS 200 545 Ben Hodges Helen Hodges ESC 1047 9.0 17.0 (29.0 DNS) 55.0 26.0
16th RS 200 316 Ben Townsend Jacob Riggs ESC 1047 12.0 (18.0) 14.0 44.0 26.0
17th RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1071 (26.0) 15.0 17.0 58.0 32.0
18th LASER 4.7 178210 Ben Tweedle   ESC 1200 20.0 13.0 (24.0) 57.0 33.0
19th RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   ESSC 1024 17.5 19.0 (19.5) 56.0 36.5
20th RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne ESSC 942 15.0 (25.0) 22.0 62.0 37.0
21st SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 (22.0) 21.0 16.0 59.0 37.0
22nd LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer ESSC 1095 (24.0) 20.0 18.0 62.0 38.0
23rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 17.5 (24.0) 21.0 62.5 38.5
24th RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 19.0 (22.0) 19.5 60.5 38.5
25th EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 21.0 (23.0) 23.0 67.0 44.0
26th CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 23.0 (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNS 81.0 52.0
27th LASER BAHIA 1642 James Millard Jamie Doble ESC 1090 27.0 (29.0 DNF) 25.0 81.0 52.0
28th STREAKER 1745 Chris Barrett   ESC 1132 25.0 (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNS 83.0 54.0

R1 - 2017-08-05 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10.30
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 16.02 0.14.29 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 14.56 0.14.31 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1090 Andy Gould   ESSC 1024 14.55 0.14.34 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 15.43 0.14.40 4.0
5 RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 16.00 0.15.17 5.0
6 LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 16.50 0.15.21 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1139 17.31 0.15.23 7.5
7 LASER 200644 Pete Jenkins   ESC 1097 16.53 0.15.23 7.5
9 RS 200 545 Ben Hodges Helen Hodges ESC 1047 16.10 0.15.26 9.0
10 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 16.11 0.15.27 10.0
11 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 14.59 0.15.54 11.0
12 RS 200 316 Ben Townsend Jacob Riggs ESC 1047 16.41 0.15.56 12.0
13 LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 17.39 0.16.05 13.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 16.40 0.16.12 14.0
15 RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne ESSC 942 15.20 0.16.17 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 167704 Simon Dwyer   ESC 1139 18.45 0.16.28 16.0
17 RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   ESSC 1024 17.00 0.16.36 17.5
17 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 17.05 0.16.36 17.5
19 RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 16.52 0.16.44 19.0
20 LASER 4.7 178210 Ben Tweedle   ESC 1200 20.10 0.16.48 20.0
21 EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 19.30 0.17.02 21.0
22 SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 19.32 0.17.05 22.0
23 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 16.51 0.17.22 23.0
24 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer ESSC 1095 19.42 0.17.59 24.0
25 STREAKER 1745 Chris Barrett   ESC 1132 20.53 0.18.27 25.0
26 RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1071 20.00 0.18.40 26.0
27 LASER BAHIA 1642 James Millard Jamie Doble ESC 1090 20.48 0.19.05 27.0
28 RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Harry Derbyshire ESC 1047 OCS   29.0

R2 - 2017-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.03
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 22.50 0.21.49 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 23.31 0.21.57 2.0
3 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 24.34 0.22.12 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 23.10 0.22.31 4.0
5 LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 24.53 0.22.41 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1139 25.54 0.22.44 6.5
6 LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 24.56 0.22.44 6.5
8 RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Harry Derbyshire ESC 1047 24.00 0.22.55 8.0
9 RS AERO 9 1090 Andy Gould   ESSC 1024 23.36 0.23.03 9.0
10 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 24.10 0.23.05 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 24.05 0.23.24 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 167704 Simon Dwyer   ESC 1139 26.51 0.23.34 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 178210 Ben Tweedle   ESC 1200 28.19 0.23.36 13.0
14 LASER 200644 Pete Jenkins   ESC 1097 25.56 0.23.38 14.0
15 RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1071 25.50 0.24.07 15.0
16 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 22.51 0.24.15 16.0
17 RS 200 545 Ben Hodges Helen Hodges ESC 1047 25.25 0.24.17 17.0
18 RS 200 316 Ben Townsend Jacob Riggs ESC 1047 25.30 0.24.21 18.0
19 RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   ESSC 1024 25.15 0.24.39 19.0
20 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer ESSC 1095 27.09 0.24.48 20.0
21 SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 28.50 0.25.14 21.0
22 RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 25.35 0.25.23 22.0
23 EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 29.23 0.25.40 23.0
24 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 27.49 0.27.02 24.0
25 RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne ESSC 942 26.20 0.27.57 25.0
26 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 DNS   29.0
26 LASER BAHIA 1642 James Millard Jamie Doble ESC 1090 DNF   29.0
26 STREAKER 1745 Chris Barrett   ESC 1132 DNS   29.0

R3 - 2017-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.10
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 21.01 0.20.04 1.0
2 RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Harry Derbyshire ESC 1047 21.28 0.20.30 2.0
3 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 22.45 0.20.33 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 21.11 0.20.35 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 22.21 0.20.52 5.0
6 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 21.55 0.20.56 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1139 24.00 0.21.04 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 167704 Simon Dwyer   ESC 1139 24.03 0.21.07 8.0
9 LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 23.12 0.21.09 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 21.48 0.21.11 10.0
11 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 20.06 0.21.20 11.0
12 RS AERO 9 1090 Andy Gould   ESSC 1024 22.00 0.21.29 12.0
13 LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 23.40 0.21.34 13.0
14 RS 200 316 Ben Townsend Jacob Riggs ESC 1047 22.38 0.21.37 14.0
15 LASER 200644 Pete Jenkins   ESC 1097 23.44 0.21.38 15.0
16 SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 24.55 0.21.48 16.0
17 RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1071 23.46 0.22.11 17.0
18 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer ESSC 1095 24.24 0.22.17 18.0
19 RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   ESSC 1024 23.02 0.22.30 19.5
19 RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 22.41 0.22.30 19.5
21 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 23.26 0.22.46 21.0
22 RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne ESSC 942 21.29 0.22.48 22.0
23 EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 26.32 0.23.10 23.0
24 LASER 4.7 178210 Ben Tweedle   ESC 1200 28.28 0.23.43 24.0
25 LASER BAHIA 1642 James Millard Jamie Doble ESC 1090 29.15 0.26.50 25.0
26 RS 200 545 Ben Hodges Helen Hodges ESC 1047 DNS   29.0
26 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 DNS   29.0
26 STREAKER 1745 Chris Barrett   ESC 1132 DNS   29.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com