Harvey Dixon 2017

Emsworth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:03 on August 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 5.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 156.0 18.0
2nd RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power/Todd Riddington ESSC 1047 6.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 158.0 20.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1139 (10.0) (69.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 117.0 38.0
4th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1107 3.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 (69.0 DNC) 124.0 43.0
5th RS 200 1260 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1047 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 19.0 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 185.0 47.0
6th RS 400 687 Mike Thomson Adam Cockerill ESSC 942 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 215.0 77.0
7th LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1139 25.0 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 216.0 78.0
8th LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1097 22.0 (69.0 DNC) 16.0 (25.0) 19.0 13.0 15.0 179.0 85.0
9th RS:X 961 Ben Tweedle   ESC 943 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 69.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 253.0 115.0
10th LASER 190842 Jono Holland   ESC 1097 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 20.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 254.0 116.0
11th RS 400 657 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 69.0 DNC 3.0 289.0 151.0
12th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend/Harry Dinnage ESC 942 (69.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 290.0 152.0
13th RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 293.0 155.0
14th RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb/ Andy Lyne ESSC 942 8.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 9.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 4.0 297.0 159.0
15th LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Ben Hodges/Dennis Spencer ESSC 1095 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 7.5 298.5 160.5
16th DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 (69.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 300.0 162.0
17th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 308.0 170.0
18th DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 15.0 10.0 13.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 314.0 176.0
19th LASER RADIAL 189098 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1139 16.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 12.0 318.0 180.0
20th RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies Abi Davies/Katie Selves ESSC 1047 11.5 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 322.5 184.5
21st LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 (69.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 329.0 191.0
22nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 17.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 331.0 193.0
23rd RS 200 551 Jez Riggs Jemma Riggs ESSC 1047 (69.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 339.0 201.0
24th RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 353.0 215.0
25th LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1097 7.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 355.0 217.0
26th RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Debra Purdy/Rich Miller ESC 1047 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 6.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 359.0 221.0
27th RS 200 545 Ben Hodges Lucy Hodges/ Dave King ESC 1047 (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 11.0 362.0 224.0
28th RS VISION 922 Chris Ford Peter Bascombe ESC 1128 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 10.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 7.5 362.5 224.5
29th LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1139 11.5 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 14.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 370.5 232.5
30th RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 18.0 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 374.0 236.0
31st RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 374.0 236.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 198293 Rob Evans   ESSC 1139 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 14.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 16.0 69.0 DNC 375.0 237.0
33rd 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Roger Weekes/ Noel Coussens ESSC 1107 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 377.0 239.0
34th LASER RADIAL 52327 Richard Wheeler   ESC 1139 20.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 14.0 69.0 DNC 379.0 241.0
35th LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1139 (69.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 385.0 247.0
36th RS AERO 7 No number Mark Riddington   ESSC 1071 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 1.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 415.0 277.0
37th LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 2.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 416.0 278.0
38th 2000 22600 Andy Gould Noel Coussens ESSC 1107 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 2.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 416.0 278.0
39th ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge ESSC 922 2.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 416.0 278.0
40th LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1139 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 DNC 419.0 281.0
41st RS AERO 9 1090 Andy Gould   ESSC 1024 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 419.0 281.0
42nd LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 420.0 282.0
43rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 421.0 283.0
44th LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1139 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 422.0 284.0
45th RS 200 1008 Harry Derbyshire John Derbyshire ESC 1047 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 425.0 287.0
46th LASER 4.7 122205 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1200 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 12.0 69.0 DNC 426.0 288.0
47th LASER RADIAL 13487 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1139 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 427.0 289.0
48th LASER 67258 James Leeming   ESSC 1097 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 13.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 427.0 289.0
49th LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   ESC 1097 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 427.0 289.0
50th RS VISION 782 Rob Evans Jo Evans ESSC 1128 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 14.0 428.0 290.0
51st LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 14.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 428.0 290.0
52nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 14.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 428.0 290.0
53rd LASER RADIAL 167704 Simon Dwyer   ESC 1139 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 429.0 291.0
54th EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 16.0 430.0 292.0
55th RS 400 808 Georgie Cosens Iain Cosens ESC 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 16.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 430.0 292.0
56th RS 200 552 Lauren Miles Caroline Miles ESC 1047 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 17.0 69.0 DNC 431.0 293.0
57th LASER BAHIA X1 Jon King Max Whitlock ESSC 1079 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 18.0 69.0 DNC 432.0 294.0
58th LASER RADIAL 195789 Jim Garland   ESSC 1139 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 432.0 294.0
59th RS 200 1640 Henry Chandler Nigel Chandler ESC 1047 18.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 432.0 294.0
60th LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 19.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 433.0 295.0
61st RS 200 316 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 1047 (69.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 434.0 296.0
62nd LASER 178818 Paul Bennett   ESC 1097 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 435.0 297.0
63rd LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 21.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 435.0 297.0
64th LASER RADIAL 122202 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1139 21.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 435.0 297.0
65th RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1024 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 22.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 436.0 298.0
66th RS 200 551 Jacob Riggs Jemma Riggs/Andy Furlong ESSC 1047 23.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 437.0 299.0
67th LASER BAHIA 324 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer ESSC 1079 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 24.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 438.0 300.0
68th ISO 10 Jim Garland Aude Fellay ESSC 922 24.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 438.0 300.0

R7 - 2017-08-20 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 0.47.25 0.48.53 1.0
2 RS 200 1260 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1047 0.51.36 0.49.17 2.0
3 RS 400 657 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 942 0.47.32 0.50.28 3.0
4 RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb/ Andy Lyne ESSC 942 0.48.01 0.50.58 4.0
5 RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 0.53.36 0.51.12 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1139 0.59.10 0.51.57 6.0
7 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Ben Hodges/Dennis Spencer ESSC 1095 0.57.27 0.52.28 7.5
7 RS VISION 922 Chris Ford Peter Bascombe ESC 1128 0.59.11 0.52.28 7.5
9 LASER 190842 Jono Holland   ESC 1097 0.57.50 0.52.43 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 1.00.11 0.52.50 10.0
11 RS 200 545 Ben Hodges Lucy Hodges/ Dave King ESC 1047 0.55.36 0.53.06 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 189098 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1139 1.01.57 0.54.23 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1139 1.02.06 0.54.31 13.0
14 RS VISION 782 Rob Evans Jo Evans ESSC 1128 1.01.43 0.54.43 14.0
15 LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1097 1.00.22 0.55.02 15.0
16 EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 1.03.42 0.55.38 16.0
17 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Roger Weekes/ Noel Coussens ESSC 1107 1.01.53 0.55.54 17.0
18 RS:X 961 Ben Tweedle   ESC 943 0.57.32 1.01.01 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1139 DNF   20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com