Harvey Dixon 2017

Emsworth Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:36 on October 9, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 (5.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 181.0 13.0
2nd RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 345.0 33.0
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 (78.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 3.0 350.0 38.0
4th LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1139 (10.0) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) 284.0 40.0
5th RS 200 1260 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1047 (78.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 (19.0) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 295.0 42.0
6th RS:X 961 Ben Tweedle   ESC 943 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 (78.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) 1.0 360.0 48.0
7th RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb/ Andy Lyne ESSC 942 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 364.0 52.0
8th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1107 3.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 367.0 55.0
9th LASER 190842 Jono Holland   ESC 1097 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 (78.0 DNC) 374.0 62.0
10th LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1097 (22.0) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 (25.0) 19.0 13.0 15.0 19.0 (78.0 DNC) 7.0 292.0 89.0
11th LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1139 25.0 15.0 (78.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) 17.0 (78.0 DNC) 407.0 95.0
12th RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power/Todd Riddington ESSC 1047 6.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 410.0 98.0
13th LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Ben Hodges/Dennis Spencer ESSC 1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 7.5 20.0 78.0 DNC 5.0 437.5 125.5
14th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 78.0 DNC 445.0 133.0
15th DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 15.0 10.0 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 17.0 78.0 DNC 6.0 451.0 139.0
16th RS 400 687 Mike Thomson Adam Cockerill ESSC 942 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 476.0 164.0
17th LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 (78.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0 78.0 DNC 478.0 166.0
18th RS 400 657 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 942 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) 3.0 78.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 DNC 487.0 175.0
19th RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Debra Purdy/Rich Miller ESC 1047 (78.0 DNC) 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 78.0 DNC 499.0 187.0
20th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend/Harry Dinnage ESC 942 (78.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 560.0 248.0
21st LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1097 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 8.0 78.0 DNC 564.0 252.0
22nd RS VISION 922 Chris Ford Peter Bascombe ESC 1128 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 7.5 15.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 578.5 266.5
23rd RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 11.0 78.0 DNC 586.0 274.0
24th LASER RADIAL 189098 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1139 16.0 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 588.0 276.0
25th 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Roger Weekes/ Noel Coussens ESSC 1107 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 14.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 592.0 280.0
26th RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies Abi Davies/Katie Selves ESSC 1047 11.5 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 592.5 280.5
27th DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 17.0 9.0 (78.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 601.0 289.0
28th RS 200 551 Jez Riggs Jemma Riggs ESSC 1047 (78.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 609.0 297.0
29th RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 4.0 (78.0 DNC) 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 632.0 320.0
30th RS 200 545 Ben Hodges Lucy Hodges/ Dave King ESC 1047 (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 11.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 641.0 329.0
31st LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   ESC 1139 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 5.0 78.0 DNC 13.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 642.0 330.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1139 11.5 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 649.5 337.5
33rd LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 21.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 651.0 339.0
34th RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 653.0 341.0
35th LASER RADIAL 195789 Jim Garland   ESSC 1139 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 12.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 654.0 342.0
36th LASER RADIAL 198293 Rob Evans   ESSC 1139 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 654.0 342.0
37th LASER RADIAL 52327 Richard Wheeler   ESC 1139 20.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 658.0 346.0
38th RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1024 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 22.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 16.0 78.0 DNC 662.0 350.0
39th LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1139 (78.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 664.0 352.0
40th RS AERO 7 No number Mark Riddington   ESSC 1071 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 703.0 391.0
41st LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 704.0 392.0
42nd 2000 22600 Andy Gould Noel Coussens ESSC 1107 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 704.0 392.0
43rd ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge ESSC 922 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 704.0 392.0
44th RS 200 452 Adam Cockerill Jackie Cockerill/ E Burchell ESSC 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 3.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 705.0 393.0
45th DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Tim Weedon   ESSC 1029 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 4.0 706.0 394.0
46th LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1200 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 5.0 78.0 DNC 707.0 395.0
47th RS AERO 9 1090 Andy Gould   ESSC 1024 (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 707.0 395.0
48th LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 708.0 396.0
49th DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 (78.0 DNC) 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 709.0 397.0
50th LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1139 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 710.0 398.0
51st RS 200 1008 Harry Derbyshire John Derbyshire ESC 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 713.0 401.0
52nd LASER 4.7 122205 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1200 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 12.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 714.0 402.0
53rd LASER RADIAL 13487 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1139 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 715.0 403.0
54th LASER 67258 James Leeming   ESSC 1097 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 715.0 403.0
55th LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   ESC 1097 (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 715.0 403.0
56th RS VISION 782 Rob Evans Jo Evans ESSC 1128 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 14.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 716.0 404.0
57th LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 716.0 404.0
58th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 716.0 404.0
59th SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 15.0 78.0 DNC 717.0 405.0
60th LASER RADIAL 167704 Simon Dwyer   ESC 1139 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 15.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 717.0 405.0
61st LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 16.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 718.0 406.0
62nd EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 16.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 718.0 406.0
63rd RS 400 808 Georgie Cosens Iain Cosens ESC 942 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 718.0 406.0
64th RS 200 552 Lauren Miles Caroline Miles ESC 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 17.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 719.0 407.0
65th ISO 1019 Chris Gordon Chris Brooker ESSC 922 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 18.0 78.0 DNC 720.0 408.0
66th LASER BAHIA 1656 Sam Tweedle Arabella Freeman/Mike Thomas ESC 1079 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 18.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 720.0 408.0
67th LASER BAHIA X1 Jon King Max Whitlock ESSC 1079 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 18.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 720.0 408.0
68th RS 200 1640 Henry Chandler Nigel Chandler ESC 1047 18.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 720.0 408.0
69th LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 19.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 721.0 409.0
70th LASER RADIAL 86631 T Griffin   ESC 1139 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 78.0 DNC 722.0 410.0
71st RS 200 316 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 1047 (78.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 722.0 410.0
72nd LASER 178818 Paul Bennett   ESC 1097 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 723.0 411.0
73rd LASER RADIAL 122202 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1139 21.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 723.0 411.0
74th LASER BAHIA 1657 Julia Martin Martin McBride/Ed Ball ESC 1079 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 725.0 413.0
75th RS 200 551 Jacob Riggs Jemma Riggs/Andy Furlong ESSC 1047 23.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 725.0 413.0
76th LASER BAHIA 324 Bryan Hodges Denis Spencer ESSC 1079 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 24.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 726.0 414.0
77th ISO 10 Jim Garland Aude Fellay ESSC 922 24.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 726.0 414.0

R10 - 2017-10-07 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS:X 961 Ben Tweedle   ESC 943 25.30 0.27.02 1.0
2 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 28.55 0.29.49 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 33.17 0.32.21 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Tim Weedon   ESSC 1029 34.09 0.33.11 4.0
5 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Ben Hodges/Dennis Spencer ESSC 1095 40.10 0.36.41 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 37.50 0.36.46 6.0
7 LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1097 46.20 0.42.14 7.0
8 RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 47.10 0.45.03 8.0
9 RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb/ Andy Lyne ESSC 942 45.45 0.48.34 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com