Evening Series 2017

Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 152.0 16.0
2nd LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Lucy Hodges ESSC 1095 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 8.0 163.0 27.0
3rd CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 7.0 14.0 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 165.0 29.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   ESSC 1029 (68.0 DNC) 7.0 (68.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 9.0 168.0 32.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) 114.0 35.0
6th DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 (13.0) 12.0 (68.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 11.0 117.0 36.0
7th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 10.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 187.0 51.0
8th LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1097 15.0 (22.0) 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 147.0 57.0
9th SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 18.0 (68.0 DNC) 14.5 13.0 19.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) 200.5 64.5
10th LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1139 (68.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 18.0 13.0 (68.0 DNC) 204.0 68.0
11th RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 (68.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 210.0 74.0
12th LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1139 (68.0 DNC) 21.0 19.0 15.0 (68.0 DNC) 19.0 210.0 74.0
13th RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 1.0 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 68.0 DNC 211.0 75.0
14th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1107 6.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 9.0 68.0 DNC 12.0 231.0 95.0
15th LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 19.0 17.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 68.0 DNC 252.0 116.0
16th DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 (68.0 DNC) 16.0 22.0 OCS 11.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 253.0 117.0
17th RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Esme Greatorex/Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 17.0 23.0 16.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 260.0 124.0
18th 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Muir Robertson/Roger Weekes ESSC 1107 21.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 17.0 68.0 DNC 18.0 260.0 124.0
19th MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   ESSC 847 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1.0 276.0 140.0
20th DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 4.0 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 278.0 142.0
21st RS AERO 9 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1024 (68.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 282.0 146.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 195789 Jim Garland   ESSC 1139 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 286.0 150.0
23rd LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1097 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 7.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 7.0 286.0 150.0
24th DEVOTI D-ZERO 102 Stuart Coles   ESSC 1029 5.0 11.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 288.0 152.0
25th LASER 179553 Jim Garland   ESSC 1097 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 293.0 157.0
26th FUSION 112 Zena Chaddock   ESC 1330 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 296.0 160.0
27th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 4.0 68.0 DNC 23.0 OCS 299.0 163.0
28th LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 (68.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 303.0 167.0
29th EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 (68.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 308.0 172.0
30th LASER 4.7 74 Jemma Riggs   ESSC 1200 (68.0 DNC) 25.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 16.0 68.0 DNC 313.0 177.0
31st RS 400 587 Mike Thomson Adam Cockerill ESSC 942 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 341.0 205.0
32nd RS AERO 9 1090 Tom Kennedy   ESSC 1024 (68.0 DNC) 1.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 341.0 205.0
33rd RS AERO 7 - Mark Riddington   ESSC 1071 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 2.0 342.0 206.0
34th LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 DNC 342.0 206.0
35th RS AERO 7 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1071 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 342.0 206.0
36th RS AERO 7 2204 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 343.0 207.0
37th RS 400 687 Adam Cockerill Jackie Cockerill ESSC 942 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 343.0 207.0
38th LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 5.0 68.0 DNC 345.0 209.0
39th LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1139 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 DNC 346.0 210.0
40th RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   ESSC 1024 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 346.0 210.0
41st RS 200 1371 Luke Watson Hugh Watson ESC 1047 (68.0 DNC) 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 346.0 210.0
42nd LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1200 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 7.0 68.0 DNC 347.0 211.0
43rd LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1139 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 348.0 212.0
44th LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 (68.0 DNC) 8.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 348.0 212.0
45th LASER RADIAL 209980 Charlie South   ESC 1139 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 349.0 213.0
46th RS 200 1008 Harry Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 10.0 350.0 214.0
47th LASER STRATOS 1146 Sean Curtis Imogen Curtis ESSC 1095 12.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 352.0 216.0
48th RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 13.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 353.0 217.0
49th RS VISION 782 Rob Evans Jo Evans ESSC 1128 (68.0 DNC) 13.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 353.0 217.0
50th LASER RADIAL 123690 Andy Marshall   ESSC 1139 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 14.0 354.0 218.0
51st LASER BAHIA XX! Jon King Max Whitlock ESSC 1079 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 14.0 68.0 DNC 354.0 218.0
52nd RS 200 1371 Hugh Watson Helen Watson ESC 1047 14.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 354.0 218.0
53rd LASER 138274 Matt Wright   ESC 1097 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 14.5 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 354.5 218.5
54th RS:X 961 Ben Tweedle   ESC 943 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 15.0 355.0 219.0
55th RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/Imogen Curtis/Bryan Hodges/Sophie Curtis ESSC 942 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 16.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 356.0 220.0
56th RS 200 21679 Bob Stevens Liz Stewart ESC 1047 16.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 356.0 220.0
57th RS 400 687 Mike Thomson Alex Thorsby ESSC 942 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 17.0 357.0 221.0
58th LASER VAGO XD 407 Karen Fry Richard Gough ESSC 1074 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 17.0 68.0 DNC 357.0 221.0
59th LASER RADIAL 198293 Rob Evans   ESSC 1139 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 19.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 359.0 223.0
60th RS 200 551 Jezz Riggs Rob Edge ESSC 1047 (68.0 DNC) 19.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 359.0 223.0
61st LASER 4.7 198293 Jo Evans   ESSC 1200 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 20.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 360.0 224.0
62nd RS 400 808 Iain Cosens Jonathan Greatorex ESC 942 20.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 360.0 224.0
63rd LASER 63924 Chris Tyler   ESSC 1097 22.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 362.0 226.0
64th RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Naomi G ESC 1047 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 23.0 OCS 363.0 227.0
64th RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1071 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 363.0 227.0
66th TOPPER OMEGA 3362 ? ? ESC 1075 (68.0 DNC) 24.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 364.0 228.0
67th RS 200 1640 Henry Chandler Nigel Chandler ESC 1047 (68.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 367.0 231.0

R6 - 2017-08-15 at 17.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   ESSC 847 34.48 0.41.05 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 - Mark Riddington   ESSC 1071 46.58 0.43.51 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2204 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 47.29 0.44.20 3.0
4 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 43.38 0.44.59 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 46.30 0.45.11 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195789 Jim Garland   ESSC 1139 52.23 0.45.59 6.0
7 LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1097 51.06 0.46.35 7.0
8 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Lucy Hodges ESSC 1095 51.16 0.46.49 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   ESSC 1029 48.34 0.47.12 9.0
10 RS 200 1008 Harry Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 49.28 0.47.15 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 49.00 0.47.37 11.0
12 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1107 53.59 0.48.46 12.0
13 FUSION 112 Zena Chaddock   ESC 1330 1.05.03 0.48.55 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 123690 Andy Marshall   ESSC 1139 56.03 0.49.13 14.0
15 RS:X 961 Ben Tweedle   ESC 943 46.57 0.49.47 15.0
16 LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1097 54.48 0.49.57 16.0
17 RS 400 687 Mike Thomson Alex Thorsby ESSC 942 47.47 0.50.44 17.0
18 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Muir Robertson/Roger Weekes ESSC 1107 57.10 0.51.38 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1139 1.03.31 0.55.46 19.0
20 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 OCS   23.0
20 RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Naomi G ESC 1047 OCS   23.0
20 RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1071 DNF   23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com