Evening Series 2017

Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 46.0 35.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 13.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 98.0 38.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 10.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 111.0 51.0
4th LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1097 15.0 22.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 15.0 123.0 63.0
5th SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 18.0 (60.0 DNC) 14.5 13.0 19.0 DNF 124.5 64.5
6th RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 60.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
7th RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 1.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 1.0 127.0 67.0
8th LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1139 (60.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 18.0 13.0 128.0 68.0
9th DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 4.0 131.0 71.0
10th LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Lucy Hodges ESSC 1095 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 60.0 DNC 139.0 79.0
11th DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   ESSC 1029 (60.0 DNC) 7.0 60.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 143.0 83.0
12th CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 7.0 14.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 145.0 85.0
13th LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 19.0 17.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 12.0 168.0 108.0
14th DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 (60.0 DNC) 16.0 22.0 OCS 11.0 60.0 DNC 169.0 109.0
15th LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1139 (60.0 DNC) 21.0 19.0 15.0 60.0 DNC 175.0 115.0
16th RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Esme Greatorex/Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 17.0 23.0 16.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 176.0 116.0
17th DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 4.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 186.0 126.0
18th RS AERO 9 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1024 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 190.0 130.0
19th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1107 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 DNC 195.0 135.0
20th DEVOTI D-ZERO 102 Stuart Coles   ESSC 1029 5.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 196.0 136.0
21st LASER 179553 Jim Garland   ESSC 1097 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 60.0 DNC 201.0 141.0
22nd LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 (60.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 211.0 151.0
23rd EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 (60.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 216.0 156.0
24th 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Muir Robertson ESSC 1107 21.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 17.0 60.0 DNC 218.0 158.0
25th LASER 4.7 74 Jemma Riggs   ESSC 1200 (60.0 DNC) 25.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 16.0 221.0 161.0
26th RS 400 587 Mike Thomson Adam Cockerill ESSC 942 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 241.0 181.0
27th RS AERO 9 1090 Tom Kennedy   ESSC 1024 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 241.0 181.0
28th LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 242.0 182.0
29th RS AERO 7 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1071 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 242.0 182.0
30th RS 400 687 Adam Cockerill Jackie Cockerill ESSC 942 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 60.0 DNC 243.0 183.0
31st MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   ESSC 847 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 243.0 183.0
32nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 DNC 244.0 184.0
33rd LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 245.0 185.0
34th LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1139 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 6.0 246.0 186.0
35th RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   ESSC 1024 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 DNC 246.0 186.0
36th RS 200 1371 Luke Watson Hugh Watson ESC 1047 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 246.0 186.0
37th LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1200 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 247.0 187.0
38th LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1097 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 247.0 187.0
39th LASER RADIAL 195789 Jim Garland   ESSC 1139 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 248.0 188.0
40th LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1139 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 248.0 188.0
41st LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 248.0 188.0
42nd LASER RADIAL 209980 Charlie South   ESC 1139 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 249.0 189.0
43rd FUSION Fusion Zena Chaddock   ESC 1330 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 251.0 191.0
44th LASER STRATOS 1146 Sean Curtis Imogen Curtis ESSC 1095 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 252.0 192.0
45th RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 13.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 253.0 193.0
46th RS VISION 782 Rob Evans Jo Evans ESSC 1128 (60.0 DNC) 13.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 253.0 193.0
47th LASER BAHIA XX! Jon King Max Whitlock ESSC 1079 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 254.0 194.0
48th RS 200 1371 Hugh Watson Helen Watson ESC 1047 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 254.0 194.0
49th LASER 138274 Matt Wright   ESC 1097 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 14.5 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 254.5 194.5
50th RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/Imogen Curtis/Bryan Hodges/Sophie Curtis ESSC 942 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 16.0 60.0 DNC 256.0 196.0
51st RS 200 21679 Bob Stevens Liz Stewart ESC 1047 16.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 256.0 196.0
52nd LASER VAGO XD 407 Karen Fry Richard Gough ESSC 1074 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 17.0 257.0 197.0
53rd LASER RADIAL 198293 Rob Evans   ESSC 1139 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 19.0 60.0 DNC 259.0 199.0
54th RS 200 551 Jezz Riggs Rob Edge ESSC 1047 (60.0 DNC) 19.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 259.0 199.0
55th LASER 4.7 198293 Jo Evans   ESSC 1200 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 20.0 60.0 DNC 260.0 200.0
56th RS 400 808 Iain Cosens Jonathan Greatorex ESC 942 20.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 260.0 200.0
57th LASER 63924 Chris Tyler   ESSC 1097 22.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 262.0 202.0
58th TOPPER OMEGA 3362 ? ? ESC 1075 (60.0 DNC) 24.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 264.0 204.0
59th RS 200 1640 Henry Chandler Nigel Chandler ESC 1047 (60.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 267.0 207.0

R5 - 2017-07-31 at 17.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 17.50
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 42.32 0.39.43 1.0
2 LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 45.42 0.41.40 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 43.01 0.41.48 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 43.31 0.42.17 4.0
5 LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 46.40 0.42.32 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1139 48.46 0.42.49 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1200 52.18 0.43.35 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 195789 Jim Garland   ESSC 1139 50.34 0.44.24 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   ESSC 1029 45.43 0.44.26 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 45.47 0.44.30 10.0
11 FUSION Fusion Zena Chaddock   ESC 1330 59.43 0.44.54 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 52.27 0.46.03 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1139 53.13 0.46.43 13.0
14 LASER BAHIA XX! Jon King Max Whitlock ESSC 1079 50.25 0.46.44 14.0
15 LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1097 51.35 0.47.01 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 74 Jemma Riggs   ESSC 1200 61.08 0.50.57 16.0
17 LASER VAGO XD 407 Karen Fry Richard Gough ESSC 1074 58.16 0.54.15 17.0
18 SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 DNF   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com