Junior Race Week 2017

Emsworth Sailing Club

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Handicap Laser Radial 209980 Emsworth SC Charlie South   1139 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Handicap Laser Vago 548 Emsworth Slipper SC Nick Leeming Kai Turner 1074 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 OCS 18.0 13.0
3rd Handicap Laser 4.7 No Number Emsworth SC Aidan Whitlock   1200 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0
3rd Handicap Pico No Number Emsworth SC Henry Langford Stanley Poley 1265 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0

Novice Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Novice Fleet RS Tera Sport 2793 Emsworth Slipper SC Charlotte Goldfarb   1432 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Novice Fleet Optimist 75 Emsworth SC Alice Stratton Brown   1665 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd Novice Fleet Optimist 12 Emsworth SC Georgina Stratton Brown   1665 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th Novice Fleet Optimist No Number Emsworth SC Harry Slight   1665 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
4th Novice Fleet Optimist 1957 Emsworth SC Flixy Coote   1665 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
4th Novice Fleet Optimist 5457 Emsworth SC Monty Palmer   1665 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
4th Novice Fleet Optimist 5769 Emsworth SC Alexander McBride   1665 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
4th Novice Fleet RS Tera Sport 1 Emsworth SC Gulliver Charlesworth   1432 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
4th Novice Fleet RS Tera Sport 2168 Emsworth SC Nathan McBride   1432 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Optimist 6180 Emsworth SC Megan Farrer   1665 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Optimist Optimist 5258 Emsworth SC Matty Groom   1665 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Optimist Optimist 5178 Emsworth SC Tristan Farrer   1665 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
4th Optimist Optimist 5527 Emsworth SC Jess Charlesworth   1665 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
5th Optimist Optimist 5115 Emsworth SC Luke Watson   1665 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 31.0
6th Optimist Optimist 2556 Emsworth SC Isobella Palmer Ward   1665 7.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 35.0
7th Optimist Optimist 5582 Emsworth SC Ben Charlesworth   1665 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
8th Optimist Optimist 5252 Emsworth SC Sam Watson   1665 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS Feva RS Feva XL 3120 Emsworth SC Henry Chandler Ethan Miles 1240 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva XL 3360 Emsworth SC Sam Thompson Patrick Bonner 1240 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 9.0
3rd RS Feva RS Feva XL 571 Emsworth SC Gracie Glynn Fish Isabella Coote 1240 5.0 2.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 32.0 22.0
4th RS Feva RS Feva XL 3664 Emsworth Slipper SC Oliver Evans George Adams 1240 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 36.0 23.0
5th RS Feva RS Feva XL 2837 Emsworth SC Eliza South Olivia Jones 1240 7.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 39.0 26.0
6th RS Feva RS Feva XL 1373 Emsworth SC Maddie Warwick Georgie Cosens 1240 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 13.0 DNF 3.0 42.0 29.0
7th RS Feva RS Feva XL 2522 Emsworth Slipper SC Georgie Graham Katie Riggs 1240 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 8.0 46.0 33.0
8th RS Feva RS Feva XL 3974 Emsworth Slipper SC Gaby Goldfarb Ruby Wood 1240 6.0 6.5 4.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNF 7.0 49.5 36.5
9th RS Feva RS Feva XL 833 Emsworth Slipper SC Izzy Graham Elizabeth Clouting 1240 10.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 52.0 39.0
10th RS Feva RS Feva XL 832 Emsworth SC Esme Greatorex Toby Greatorex 1240 11.0 6.5 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 60.5 47.5
11th RS Feva RS Feva XL 595 Emsworth Slipper SC Elizabeth Clouting Piers Clouting 1240 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNS 5.0 64.0 51.0
12th RS Feva RS Feva XL 4344 Emsworth SC Anna Fordham Daisy Heap 1240 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 9.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 69.0 56.0

RS Tera Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st RS Tera RS Tera Sport 3169 Emsworth SC Lottie Holland   1432 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd RS Tera RS Tera Pro 2050 Emsworth SC Sophie Meeson   1364 2.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 31.0 18.0
3rd RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2318 Emsworth SC Theo Warwick   1432 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 31.0 18.0
4th RS Tera RS Tera Sport 1957 Emsworth SC Henry Ball   1432 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 35.0 22.0
5th RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2072 Hayling Island SC Harry Jones   1432 4.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 38.0 25.0
6th RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2793 Emsworth Slipper SC Charlotte Goldfarb   1432 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 43.0 30.0
7th RS Tera RS Tera Sport 7 Emsworth SC Thomas Jubb   1432 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 2.0 54.0 41.0
8th RS Tera RS Tera Sport 3147 Emsworth SC Julian Wilcock   1432 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0
9th RS Tera RS Tera Sport No Number Langstone SC Toby Field   1432 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 59.0 46.0
10th RS Tera RS Tera Sport 2216 Emsworth SC Francis Palmer   1432 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
10th RS Tera RS Tera Sport 1649 Emsworth SC Connor Preston   1432 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
10th RS Tera RS Tera Sport No Number Langstone SC Ruben Pogosian   1432 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 65.0 52.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com