Evening Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 7.0 14.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 11.0 10.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 10.0 15.0 12.0 37.0 37.0
4th LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1097 15.0 22.0 11.0 48.0 48.0
5th RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 46.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 51.0 51.0
6th RS AERO 7 999 Richard Kennedy   ESSC 1071 1.0 5.0 46.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 4.0 2.0 46.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
8th RS AERO 9 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1024 46.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 56.0 56.0
9th RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Esme Greatorex/Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 17.0 23.0 16.0 56.0 56.0
10th LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Lucy Hodges ESSC 1095 8.0 46.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 57.0
11th DEVOTI D-ZERO 102 Stuart Coles   ESSC 1029 5.0 11.0 46.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
12th DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 13.0 12.0 46.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
13th LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 46.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNF 77.0 77.0
14th SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 18.0 46.0 DNC 14.5 78.5 78.5
15th LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 19.0 17.0 46.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
16th EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 46.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 82.0 82.0
17th LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1139 46.0 DNC 20.0 17.0 83.0 83.0
18th DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 46.0 DNC 16.0 22.0 OCS 84.0 84.0
19th LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1139 46.0 DNC 21.0 19.0 86.0 86.0
20th RS 400 587 Mike Thomson Adam Cockerill ESSC 942 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 93.0 93.0
21st RS AERO 9 1090 Tom Kennedy   ESSC 1024 46.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
22nd RS AERO 7 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1071 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
23rd MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   ESSC 847 3.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
24th DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 97.0 97.0
25th RS 200 1371 Luke Watson Hugh Watson ESC 1047 46.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
26th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1107 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
27th LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1097 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 99.0 99.0
28th DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   ESSC 1029 46.0 DNC 7.0 46.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
29th LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1139 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 100.0
30th LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 46.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
31st LASER 179553 Jim Garland   ESSC 1097 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 9.0 101.0 101.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 209980 Charlie South   ESC 1139 9.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
33rd LASER STRATOS 1146 Sean Curtis Imogen Curtis ESSC 1095 12.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
34th RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 13.0 105.0 105.0
35th RS VISION 782 Rob Evans Jo Evans ESSC 1128 46.0 DNC 13.0 46.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
36th RS 200 1371 Hugh Watson Helen Watson ESC 1047 14.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 106.0 106.0
37th LASER 138274 Matt Wright   ESC 1097 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 14.5 106.5 106.5
38th RS 200 21679 Bob Stevens Liz Stewart ESC 1047 16.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
39th RS 200 551 Jezz Riggs Rob Edge ESSC 1047 46.0 DNC 19.0 46.0 DNC 111.0 111.0
40th RS 400 808 Iain Cosens Jonathan Greatorex ESC 942 20.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
41st 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Muir Robertson ESSC 1107 21.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
42nd LASER 63924 Chris Tyler   ESSC 1097 22.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 114.0 114.0
43rd TOPPER OMEGA 3362 ? ? ESC 1075 46.0 DNC 24.0 46.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
44th LASER 4.7 74 Jemma Riggs   ESSC 1200 46.0 DNC 25.0 46.0 DNC 117.0 117.0
45th RS 200 1640 Henry Chandler Nigel Chandler ESC 1047 46.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 119.0 119.0

R3 - 2017-06-16 at 16.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 587 Mike Thomson Adam Cockerill ESSC 942 38.44 0.41.07 1.0
2 RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 43.06 0.41.10 2.0
3 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Lucy Hodges ESSC 1095 45.23 0.41.27 3.0
4 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 970 40.43 0.41.59 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 43.43 0.42.29 5.0
6 RS AERO 9 1634 Tom Tredray   ESC 1024 43.42 0.42.41 6.0
7 LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1097 47.24 0.43.13 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1139 50.05 0.43.58 8.0
9 LASER 179553 Jim Garland   ESSC 1097 49.37 0.45.14 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 46.42 0.45.23 10.0
11 LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   ESSC 1097 50.17 0.45.50 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 52.37 0.46.12 12.0
13 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 43.33 0.46.14 13.0
14 SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 54.28 0.47.39 14.5
14 LASER 138274 Matt Wright   ESC 1097 52.16 0.47.39 14.5
16 RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Esme Greatorex/Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 59.26 0.47.56 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1139 54.41 0.48.01 17.0
18 EUROPE 191 Alastair Forest   ESC 1145 57.15 0.50.00 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   ESC 1139 57.50 0.50.47 19.0
20 LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 DNF   22.0
20 DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 OCS   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com