Tommy Hutton Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating TH 3 TH 5 TH 6 TH 7 TH 8 TH 9 Total Nett
1st ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1033 (6.0) (26.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 45.0 13.0
2nd ESC LASER 81 Neil Mant   1095 (78.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0) 107.0 18.0
3rd ESC RS 200 1260 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford 1047 3.0 4.0 (34.0 DNF) 11.0 2.0 (78.0 DNC) 132.0 20.0
4th ESC LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   1136 8.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (16.0) 121.0 27.0
5th ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 (78.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 2.0 12.0 (78.0 DNC) 194.0 38.0
6th ESC LASER 182536 Mike Nicholls   1095 9.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 (78.0 DNC) 203.0 47.0
7th ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Simon Langford 943 4.0 (78.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 33.0 BFD 210.0 54.0
8th ESC RS VISION 922 Chris Ford Rob Kissane/ Jack Ford/ P Bascombe 1134 11.0 12.0 23.0 (28.0) 24.0 (25.0) 123.0 70.0
9th ESC LASER RADIAL 200424 Mike Lumb   1136 10.0 9.0 (34.0 DNF) 25.0 (78.0 DNC) 33.0 BFD 189.0 77.0
10th ESC LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   1095 (78.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 12.0 24.0 (78.0 DNC) 18.0 236.0 80.0
11th ESSC ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 78.0 DNC 2.0 245.0 89.0
12th ESC RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant 943 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 78.0 DNC 12.0 256.0 100.0
13th ESC RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 16.0 4.0 6.0 260.0 104.0
14th ESC VORTEX 1163 Lester Korzilius   931 (78.0 DNC) 26.0 DNS 28.0 (78.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 27.0 263.0 107.0
15th ESSC ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis 922 7.0 15.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 10.0 266.0 110.0
16th ESC LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   1195 (78.0 DNC) 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 9.0 78.0 DNC 19.0 269.0 113.0
17th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   1033 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 8.0 269.0 113.0
18th ESC RS 300 378 Jason Scott   979 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 27.0 9.0 78.0 DNC 281.0 125.0
19th ESSC LASER RADIAL 164663 Andy Furlong   1136 (78.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 24.0 294.0 138.0
20th ESSC LASER 4.7 169072 Sarah Parker-Jervis   1195 15.0 DNF 26.0 DNF 25.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 300.0 144.0
21st ESSC 2000 22259 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland 1101 (78.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 17.0 78.0 DNC 23.0 300.0 144.0
22nd ESSC LASER 37803 Matt Thorsby   1095 (78.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 20.0 26.0 306.0 150.0
23rd ESSC RS 300 432 Mark Riddington   979 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1.0 314.0 158.0
24th ESC RS 300 400 Dave Acres   979 2.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 315.0 159.0
25th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   1033 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 78.0 DNC 327.0 171.0
26th ESC LASER 102962 Russell Payne   1095 (78.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 329.0 173.0
27th ESSC RS 400 605 Martin Price T. Price 943 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 15.0 78.0 DNC 8.0 78.0 DNC 335.0 179.0
28th ESC LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 340.0 184.0
29th ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/ I. Curtis/ Bryan Hodges 943 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 341.0 185.0
30th ESSC 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens 1101 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 17.0 345.0 189.0
31st ESSC ASSYMETRIC CANOE 287 Paul Patrick   866 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNF 346.0 190.0
32nd ESC TOPPER XENON 6438 J. Sutherland Ian Cosens 1079 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 19.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 15.0 346.0 190.0
33rd ESSC LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 78.0 DNC 349.0 193.0
34th ESSC LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 17.0 21.0 350.0 194.0
35th ESC LASER 3 Anthony Parham   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 34.0 DNS 78.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 DNC 352.0 196.0
36th ESC LASER RADIAL 52327 Richard Wheeler   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 78.0 DNC 357.0 201.0
37th ESSC LASER RADIAL 73 Jez Riggs   1136 (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 33.0 BFD 358.0 202.0
38th ESSC LASER 17806 Derick Johnson   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 20.0 26.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 358.0 202.0
39th ESSC LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   1136 (78.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 22.0 78.0 DNC 360.0 204.0
40th ESC MIRROR 57085 Dean Silcock   1369 15.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 361.0 205.0
41st ESC SOLO 5026 Rob Lineham   1140 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF 31.0 DNF 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 377.0 221.0
42nd ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 391.0 235.0
43rd ESC RS AERO 9 1411 Bill Tucker   1028 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 3.0 393.0 237.0
44th ESC RS 200 1035 Marcus Lawson Anne Lawson 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 394.0 238.0
45th ESSC MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   847 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 5.0 395.0 239.0
46th ESC RS 200 1035 Jemima Lawson Marcus Lawson 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 396.0 240.0
47th ESC RS 200 954 Bob Stevens J Abela 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 396.0 240.0
48th ESSC RS AERO 9 1090 Tom Kennedy   1028 (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 396.0 240.0
49th ESC LASER 204680 Max Jones   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 7.0 397.0 241.0
50th ESC RS AERO 9 1411 Matt Townsend   1028 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 7.0 78.0 DNC 397.0 241.0
51st ESSC LASER STRATOS 374 Patrick Bapty Simon Goldfarb 1094 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 9.0 399.0 243.0
52nd ESC RS 200 533 Patrick Marshall Amanda Marshall 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 10.0 78.0 DNC 400.0 244.0
53rd ESC LASER 161623 Colin Cox   1095 (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 401.0 245.0
54th ESC LASER 190842 Jon Holland   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 12.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 402.0 246.0
55th ESC RS 200 552 Mike Miles Ian Stevenson 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 13.0 403.0 247.0
56th ESSC LASER 4.7 190957 Claire Power   1195 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 13.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 403.0 247.0
57th ESSC LASER 4.7 74 Jacob Riggs   1195 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 403.0 247.0
58th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   1033 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 14.0 78.0 DNC 404.0 248.0
59th ESC 2000 21679 Liz Stewart Gill Prosser 1101 15.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 405.0 249.0
60th ESC LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 16.0 78.0 DNC 406.0 250.0
61st ESSC LASER RADIAL 189098 H Weekes   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 17.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 407.0 251.0
62nd ESC LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 18.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 408.0 252.0
63rd ESC LASER 137136 Kent   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 19.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 409.0 253.0
64th ESC LASER 195978 Mike Powell   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 20.0 410.0 254.0
65th ESC LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   1095 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 20.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 410.0 254.0
66th ESSC RS FEVA XL 1803 Amber B-R Lisa Edwards 1235 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 21.0 78.0 DNC 411.0 255.0
67th ESC RS 200 1199 Mark Stubbings Miranda Stubbings 1047 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 21.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 411.0 255.0
68th ESSC LASER RADIAL 123690 Andy Marshall   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 21.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 411.0 255.0
69th ESC LASER PICO 4921 Simon O'Hea   1330 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 22.0 412.0 256.0
70th ESSC LASER RADIAL 73 R. Edie   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 24.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 414.0 258.0
71st ESSC LASER RADIAL 198293 R Evans   1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 26.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 416.0 260.0
72nd ESSC 2000 22600 Claire Power Noel Coussens 1101 (78.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 416.0 260.0
72nd ESC RS AERO 9 1634 Tom Tredray   1028 (78.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 416.0 260.0
72nd ESSC RS 400 409 Bryan Hodges D. Spencer 943 (78.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 416.0 260.0
75th ESC MIRACLE 3224 Jon Greatorex Judith 1210 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 27.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 417.0 261.0
76th ESC RS FEVA XL 1129 M. Warwick C. Keeping 1235 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 29.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 419.0 263.0
77th ESSC LASER 4.7 74 Jemma Riggs   1195 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 33.0 BFD 423.0 267.0

TH 9 - 25 June 2016 at 1515

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1515
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ESSC RS 300 432 Mark Riddington   979 51.03 0.52.09 1.0
2 ESSC ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 49.16 0.53.26 2.0
3 ESC RS AERO 9 1411 Bill Tucker   1028 56.00 0.54.28 3.0
4 ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1033 58.06 0.56.15 4.0
5 ESSC MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   847 48.07 0.56.49 5.0
6 ESC RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire 1047 60.27 0.57.44 6.0
7 ESC LASER 204680 Max Jones   1095 63.31 0.58.00 7.0
8 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   1033 60.06 0.58.11 8.0
9 ESSC LASER STRATOS 374 Patrick Bapty Simon Goldfarb 1094 64.08 0.58.37 9.0
10 ESSC ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis 922 54.19 0.58.55 10.0
11 ESC LASER 81 Neil Mant   1095 64.43 0.59.06 11.0
12 ESC RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant 943 56.41 1.00.07 12.0
13 ESC RS 200 552 Mike Miles Ian Stevenson 1047 64.06 1.01.13 13.0
14 ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/ I. Curtis/ Bryan Hodges 943 61.26 1.05.09 14.0
15 ESC TOPPER XENON 6438 J. Sutherland Ian Cosens 1079 70.33 1.05.23 15.0
16 ESC LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   1136 74.18 1.05.24 16.0
17 ESSC 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens 1101 72.32 1.05.53 17.0
18 ESC LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   1095 73.22 1.07.00 18.0
19 ESC LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   1195 81.00 1.07.47 19.0
20 ESC LASER 195978 Mike Powell   1095 74.17 1.07.50 20.0
21 ESSC LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   1136 77.14 1.07.59 21.0
22 ESC LASER PICO 4921 Simon O'Hea   1330 90.51 1.08.18 22.0
23 ESSC 2000 22259 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland 1101 75.32 1.08.36 23.0
24 ESSC LASER RADIAL 164663 Andy Furlong   1136 82.06 1.12.16 24.0
25 ESC RS VISION 922 Chris Ford Rob Kissane/ Jack Ford/ P Bascombe 1134 82.17 1.12.34 25.0
26 ESSC LASER 37803 Matt Thorsby   1095 82.25 1.15.16 26.0
27 ESC VORTEX 1163 Lester Korzilius   931 85.25 1.31.45 27.0
28 ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Simon Langford 943 BFD   33.0
28 ESC LASER RADIAL 200424 Mike Lumb   1136 BFD   33.0
28 ESSC ASSYMETRIC CANOE 287 Paul Patrick   866 DNF   33.0
28 ESSC LASER RADIAL 73 Jez Riggs   1136 BFD   33.0
28 ESSC LASER 4.7 74 Jemma Riggs   1195 BFD   33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/