Short Course/Junior Race Series (JCC) - 2016

ESC

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY SC 5 SC 6 SC 7 Total Nett
1st     OPTIMIST 6356 ESC Henry Chandler   1665 (56.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 59.0 3.0
2nd     RS TERA SPORT 3031 ESC Ben Millard   1457 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 60.0 4.0
3rd Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2168 ESC Sam Thomson   1457 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 10.0 4.0
4th Handicap   OPTIMIST 5252 ESC Sam Watson   1665 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
5th Handicap   OPTIMIST 6180 ESC Megan Farrer   1665 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 12.0 6.0
6th Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2736 ESC Patrick Bonner   1457 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
7th Handicap   OPTIMIST 5115 ESC Luke Watson   1665 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 17.0 10.0
8th Handicap   OPTIMIST 5178 ESC Tristan Farrer   1665 6.0 9.0 (56.0 DNF) 71.0 15.0
9th Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 1027 ESC James Healey   1457 11.0 8.0 (56.0 DNC) 75.0 19.0
10th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3591 ESSC Sophie Curtis Olivia Goddard 1235 (23.0) 11.0 9.0 43.0 20.0
11th     RS FEVA XL 2522 ESSC Kay Turner Georgie Graham 1235 (56.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 78.0 22.0
12th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3664 ESSC George Adams Toby Valentine/Piers Clouting 1235 (31.0) 10.0 12.0 53.0 22.0
13th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 833 ESSC Mae Clark Isabelle Graham 1235 (21.0) 13.0 11.0 45.0 24.0
14th Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2050 ESC Sophie Meeson   1457 13.0 16.0 (56.0 DNC) 85.0 29.0
15th     RS TERA SPORT 777 ESC Isabella Coote   1457 (56.0 DNC) 24.0 8.0 88.0 32.0
16th Handicap   TOPPER 19498 ESSC Katie Riggs   1341 19.0 (31.0) 13.0 63.0 32.0
17th Handicap   TOPPER 45750 ESSC Molly Riggs   1341 (22.0) 17.0 15.0 54.0 32.0
18th Handicap   OPTIMIST 4315 ESC Gwen Sargent   1665 12.0 21.0 (56.0 DNC) 89.0 33.0
19th Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 743 ESC Lizzie Foster   1457 9.0 25.0 (56.0 DNC) 90.0 34.0
20th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3974 ESSC Gabriella Goldfarb Ella Gordon 1235 (56.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 90.0 34.0
21st Handicap   OPTIMIST 6038 ESC Oscar Pitman   1665 10.0 27.0 (56.0 DNC) 93.0 37.0
22nd Handicap   OPTIMIST 5955 ESC Ollie Williams   1665 27.0 14.0 (56.0 DNC) 97.0 41.0
23rd Handicap   TOPPER 10552 ESSC Aidan Whitlock   1341 24.0 19.0 (56.0 DNC) 99.0 43.0
24th Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 1 ESC Gina Rizzo   1457 14.0 32.0 (56.0 DNC) 102.0 46.0
25th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 1301 ESSC James Goddard Joel McCulloch 1235 16.0 30.0 (56.0 DNC) 102.0 46.0
26th Handicap   OPTIMIST 5497 ESC Lucy Pitman   1665 26.0 22.0 (56.0 DNC) 104.0 48.0
27th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 2609 ESSC Maddie Green Lauren Gorton 1235 32.0 20.0 (56.0 DNC) 108.0 52.0
28th Handicap   RS TERA PRO Pro 2 ESSC Sarah Wilson   1356 7.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 119.0 63.0
29th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 171/3974 ESSC Kai Turner Georgie Graham/ Gaby Goldfarb 1235 8.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
30th Handicap   OPTIMIST 4631 ESC Coco Smeed   1665 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNF 14.0 126.0 70.0
31st     OPTIMIST 5133 ESC Oliver Greatorex   1665 (56.0 DNC) 15.0 56.0 DNC 127.0 71.0
32nd Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2381 ESC Sam Bradshaw   1457 15.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 127.0 71.0
33rd Handicap   RS FEVA XL 956 ESSC Imogen Curtis Francesca Goddard 1235 17.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 129.0 73.0
34th Handicap   OPTIMIST 5679 ESC Johnny Sargent   1665 18.0 (56.0 DNF) 56.0 DNC 130.0 74.0
35th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 2603 ESSC     1235 20.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 132.0 76.0
36th Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 449 ESC Tommy Millard   1457 (56.0 DNC) 23.0 56.0 DNC 135.0 79.0
37th Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 1036 ESC Archie Lyne   1457 25.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 137.0 81.0
38th     OPTIMIST 5397 ESC Juliet Lowe   1665 (56.0 DNC) 26.0 56.0 DNC 138.0 82.0
39th Handicap   OPTIMIST 5165 ESC Henry Ball   1665 (56.0 DNC) 28.0 56.0 DNC 140.0 84.0
40th Handicap   OPTIMIST 4760 ESC Ollie Bradshaw   1665 28.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 140.0 84.0
41st     OPTIMIST 5628 ESC Oliver Osgood   1665 (56.0 DNC) 29.0 56.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
42nd Handicap   TOPPER 20464 ESSC Dylan Prior   1341 29.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
43rd Handicap   RS FEVA XL 1479 ESSC Alex Howells Amy Howells 1235 30.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 142.0 86.0
44th Handicap   RS FEVA XL no number ESSC     1235 33.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 145.0 89.0
45th Handicap   OPTIMIST 4497/5397 ESC Juliet Lowe   1665 34.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 146.0 90.0
46th Handicap   OPTIMIST 5555 ESC Not Signed In   1665 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0
46th Handicap   OPTIMIST 5312 ESC Lottie Holland   1665 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0
46th Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2356 ESSC Todd Riddington   1457 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0
46th Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2141 ESC Philippa Jones   1457 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0
46th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 1129 ESC Charlie Taylor 1235 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0
46th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 595 ESSC Piers Clouting Oliver Evans 1235 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0
46th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 2086 ESC Holly Belinda 1235 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0
46th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 832 ESC Esme Toby 1235 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0
46th Handicap   RS FEVA XL 1373 ESC Georgie Cosens Hugo 1235 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0
46th Handicap   LASER 81043 ESSC Luke Mason   1095 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0

SC 5 - 19 June 2016 at 11.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2168 ESC Sam Thomson   1457 35.09 0.24.07 1.0
2 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5252 ESC Sam Watson   1665 27.49 0.25.04 2.0
3 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5115 ESC Luke Watson   1665 28.34 0.25.44 3.0
4 Handicap   OPTIMIST 6180 ESC Megan Farrer   1665 28.51 0.25.59 4.0
5 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2736 ESC Patrick Bonner   1457 32.20 0.26.38 5.0
6 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5178 ESC Tristan Farrer   1665 30.29 0.27.28 6.0
7 Handicap   RS TERA PRO Pro 2 ESSC Sarah Wilson   1356 32.32 0.28.47 7.0
8 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 171/3974 ESSC Kai Turner Georgie Graham/ Gaby Goldfarb 1235 36.38 0.29.40 8.0
9 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 743 ESC Lizzie Foster   1457 36.23 0.29.58 9.0
10 Handicap   OPTIMIST 6038 ESC Oscar Pitman   1665 27.09 0.32.37 10.0
11 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 1027 ESC James Healey   1457 32.18 0.33.15 11.0
12 Handicap   OPTIMIST 4315 ESC Gwen Sargent   1665 28.00 0.33.38 12.0
13 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2050 ESC Sophie Meeson   1457 32.52 0.33.50 13.0
14 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 1 ESC Gina Rizzo   1457 41.11 0.33.55 14.0
15 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2381 ESC Sam Bradshaw   1457 33.12 0.34.11 15.0
16 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 1301 ESSC James Goddard Joel McCulloch 1235 37.04 0.36.01 16.0
17 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 956 ESSC Imogen Curtis Francesca Goddard 1235 37.25 0.36.21 17.0
18 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5679 ESC Johnny Sargent   1665 30.51 0.37.03 18.0
19 Handicap   TOPPER 19498 ESSC Katie Riggs   1341 33.25 0.37.23 19.0
20 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 2603 ESSC     1235 38.34 0.37.28 20.0
21 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 833 ESSC Mae Clark Isabelle Graham 1235 39.31 0.38.24 21.0
22 Handicap   TOPPER 45750 ESSC Molly Riggs   1341 34.26 0.38.31 22.0
23 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3591 ESSC Sophie Curtis Olivia Goddard 1235 40.43 0.39.34 23.0
24 Handicap   TOPPER 10552 ESSC Aidan Whitlock   1341 36.12 0.40.30 24.0
25 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 1036 ESC Archie Lyne   1457 33.39 0.46.11 25.0
26 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5497 ESC Lucy Pitman   1665 26.48 0.48.17 26.0
27 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5955 ESC Ollie Williams   1665 26.52 0.48.25 27.0
28 Handicap   OPTIMIST 4760 ESC Ollie Bradshaw   1665 27.04 0.48.46 28.0
29 Handicap   TOPPER 20464 ESSC Dylan Prior   1341 33.21 0.49.44 29.0
30 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 1479 ESSC Alex Howells Amy Howells 1235 41.30 0.50.24 30.0
31 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3664 ESSC George Adams Toby Valentine/Piers Clouting 1235 41.47 0.50.45 31.0
32 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 2609 ESSC Maddie Green Lauren Gorton 1235 42.09 0.51.12 32.0
33 Handicap   RS FEVA XL no number ESSC     1235 42.55 0.52.08 33.0
34 Handicap   OPTIMIST 4497/5397 ESC Juliet Lowe   1665 29.31 0.53.11 34.0

SC 6 - 26 June 2016 at 16.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 16.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     OPTIMIST 6356 ESC Henry Chandler   1665 28.58 0.21.45 1.0
2 Handicap   OPTIMIST 6180 ESC Megan Farrer   1665 29.43 0.22.19 2.0
3     RS TERA SPORT 3031 ESC Ben Millard   1457 26.10 0.22.27 3.0
4 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5252 ESC Sam Watson   1665 30.48 0.23.07 4.0
5 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2736 ESC Patrick Bonner   1457 27.04 0.23.13 5.0
6 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2168 ESC Sam Thomson   1457 27.21 0.23.28 6.0
7 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5115 ESC Luke Watson   1665 31.24 0.23.34 7.0
8 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 1027 ESC James Healey   1457 7.4 0.24.15 8.0
9 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5178 ESC Tristan Farrer   1665 25.45 0.25.47 9.0
10 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3664 ESSC George Adams Toby Valentine/Piers Clouting 1235 33.46 0.27.20 10.0
11 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3591 ESSC Sophie Curtis Olivia Goddard 1235 34.00 0.27.32 11.0
12     RS FEVA XL 2522 ESSC Kay Turner Georgie Graham 1235 34.41 0.28.05 12.0
13 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 833 ESSC Mae Clark Isabelle Graham 1235 35.55 0.29.05 13.0
14 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5955 ESC Ollie Williams   1665 29.10 0.29.12 14.0
15     OPTIMIST 5133 ESC Oliver Greatorex   1665 30.15 0.30.17 15.0
16 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2050 ESC Sophie Meeson   1457 28.00 0.32.02 16.0
17 Handicap   TOPPER 45750 ESSC Molly Riggs   1341 34.30 0.32.10 17.0
18 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3974 ESSC Gabriella Goldfarb Ella Gordon 1235 32.38 0.33.02 18.0
19 Handicap   TOPPER 10552 ESSC Aidan Whitlock   1341 18.5 0.33.43 19.0
20 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 2609 ESSC Maddie Green Lauren Gorton 1235 25.32 0.34.27 20.0
21 Handicap   OPTIMIST 4315 ESC Gwen Sargent   1665 34.35 0.34.37 21.0
22 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5497 ESC Lucy Pitman   1665 34.40 0.34.42 22.0
23 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 449 ESC Tommy Millard   1457 30.50 0.35.16 23.0
24     RS TERA SPORT 777 ESC Isabella Coote   1457 31.50 0.36.25 24.0
25 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 743 ESC Lizzie Foster   1457 32.02 0.36.39 25.0
26     OPTIMIST 5397 ESC Juliet Lowe   1665 26.09 0.39.16 26.0
27 Handicap   OPTIMIST 6038 ESC Oscar Pitman   1665 29.07 0.43.43 27.0
28 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5165 ESC Henry Ball   1665 30.56 0.46.27 28.0
29     OPTIMIST 5628 ESC Oliver Osgood   1665 32.45 0.49.10 29.0
30 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 1301 ESSC James Goddard Joel McCulloch 1235 12.29 0.50.32 30.0
31 Handicap   TOPPER 19498 ESSC Katie Riggs   1341 30.06 0.56.07 31.0
32 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 1 ESC Gina Rizzo   1457 38.23 1.05.52 32.0
33 Handicap   OPTIMIST 4631 ESC Coco Smeed   1665 DNF   56.0
33 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5679 ESC Johnny Sargent   1665 DNF   56.0

SC 7 - 17 July 2016 at 10.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS TERA SPORT 3031 ESC Ben Millard   1457 19.37 0.13.28 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 6356 ESC Henry Chandler   1665 15.00 0.13.31 2.0
3 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2168 ESC Sam Thomson   1457 20.01 0.13.44 3.0
4 Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2736 ESC Patrick Bonner   1457 20.08 0.13.49 4.0
5 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5252 ESC Sam Watson   1665 15.46` 0.14.12 5.0
6 Handicap   OPTIMIST 6180 ESC Megan Farrer   1665 16.01 0.14.26 6.0
7 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5115 ESC Luke Watson   1665 16.07 0.14.31 7.0
8     RS TERA SPORT 777 ESC Isabella Coote   1457 15.28 0.15.55 8.0
9 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3591 ESSC Sophie Curtis Olivia Goddard 1235 22.04 0.17.52 9.0
10     RS FEVA XL 2522 ESSC Kay Turner Georgie Graham 1235 22.18 0.18.03 10.0
11 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 833 ESSC Mae Clark Isabelle Graham 1235 22.28 0.18.11 11.0
12 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3664 ESSC George Adams Toby Valentine/Piers Clouting 1235 23.13 0.18.48 12.0
13 Handicap   TOPPER 19498 ESSC Katie Riggs   1341 25.32 0.19.02 13.0
14 Handicap   OPTIMIST 4631 ESC Coco Smeed   1665 26.00 0.23.25 14.0
15 Handicap   TOPPER 45750 ESSC Molly Riggs   1341 22.39 0.25.20 15.0
16 Handicap   RS FEVA XL 3974 ESSC Gabriella Goldfarb Ella Gordon 1235 21.01 0.25.32 16.0
17 Handicap   OPTIMIST 5178 ESC Tristan Farrer   1665 DNF   56.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com