Locke Cup Multi-Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Multi-Series 2 Multi-Series 3 Multi-Series 4 Multi-Series 5 Multi-Series 6 Total Nett
1st ESC RS 300 400 Dave Acres   979 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 118.0 4.0
2nd ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power/ Emma Pethybridge 1047 2.0 (3.0) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 65.0 5.0
3rd ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend 943 1.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 121.0 7.0
4th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   1033 (57.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 90.0 22.0
5th ESC RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant 943 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 139.0 25.0
6th ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1033 (57.0 DNC) 18.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 142.0 28.0
7th ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/ Simon Goldfarb 943 7.0 (20.0) (22.0) 8.0 14.0 71.0 29.0
8th ESSC RS 400 409 Bryan Hodges Dennis Spencer/ Helen Hodges 943 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 143.0 29.0
9th ESSC 2000 22259 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland 1101 (57.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 154.0 40.0
10th ESC RS 200 1004 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner 1047 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 177.0 63.0
11th ESSC RS 200 452 Adam Cockerill Jackie Cockerill 1047 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 57.0 DNC 178.0 64.0
12th ESC LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   1136 4.0 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 181.0 67.0
13th ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Simon Langford 943 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 57.0 DNC 190.0 76.0
14th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   1033 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 192.0 78.0
15th ESC RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire 1047 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 57.0 DNC 17.5 194.5 80.5
16th ESSC LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   1136 (57.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 196.0 82.0
17th ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 18.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 197.0 83.0
18th ESSC 2000 22600 Noel Coussens Guy Goodman 1101 (57.0 DNC) 16.0 23.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 210.0 96.0
19th ESC SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   1140 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 24.0 57.0 DNC 17.5 212.5 98.5
20th ESSC RS 400 1346 Matt Johnson Gael Pawson 943 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 230.0 116.0
21st ESC LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   1095 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 231.0 117.0
22nd ESC RS AERO 9 1411 Bill Tucker   1028 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 231.0 117.0
23rd ESSC RS AERO 9 1090 Tom Kennedy   1028 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 231.0 117.0
24th ESC LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   1095 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 4.0 232.0 118.0
25th ESC RS 200 1260 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford 1047 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 232.0 118.0
26th ESC 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford 1101 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 DNC 233.0 119.0
27th ESC LASER 204680 Max Jones   1095 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 6.0 234.0 120.0
28th ESC RS 200 1371 Hugh Watson Luke Watson 1047 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 234.0 120.0
29th ESSC MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   847 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 235.0 121.0
30th ESC LASER 176818 Paul Bennett   1095 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 235.0 121.0
31st ESSC ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 236.0 122.0
32nd ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   1033 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 9.0 237.0 123.0
33rd ESC LASER 184831 Charles Berry   1095 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 238.0 124.0
34th ESC LASER 200644 Pete Jenkins   1095 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 238.0 124.0
35th ESC MIRROR 57085 Dean Silcock   1369 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 238.0 124.0
36th ESC RS 200 954 Bob Stevens J Abela 1047 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 11.0 57.0 DNC 239.0 125.0
37th ESSC ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis 922 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 240.0 126.0
38th ESSC LASER RADIAL 189098 Helen Weekes   1136 (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 240.0 126.0
39th ESC RS 100 8.4 497 Richard Chavasse   1004 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 13.0 241.0 127.0
40th ESC LASER 181677 James Jenkins   1095 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 241.0 127.0
41st ESSC WAYFARER 2319 Stuart Coles Young Coles 1107 (57.0 DNC) 13.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 241.0 127.0
42nd ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   1033 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 242.0 128.0
43rd ESSC RS 400 1031 John Excell Simon Goldfarb 943 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 243.0 129.0
44th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   1033 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 243.0 129.0
45th ESC LASER 190842 Jon Holland   1095 (57.0 DNC) 15.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 243.0 129.0
46th ESC VORTEX 1016 Lester Korzilius   931 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 16.0 244.0 130.0
47th ESSC LASER RADIAL 122205 Helen Weekes   1136 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 244.0 130.0
48th ESC 2000 21679 Liz Stewart Gill Prosser 1101 (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 245.0 131.0
49th ESSC LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   1136 (57.0 DNC) 19.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 247.0 133.0
50th ESC TOPPER XENON 6438 Iain Cosens Dave Nighy 1079 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 20.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 248.0 134.0
51st ESSC RS FEVA XL 3910 Mark Riddington Todd Riddington 1235 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 21.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 249.0 135.0
52nd ESC LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   1136 (57.0 DNC) 22.0 DNS (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 250.0 136.0
53rd ESC STREAKER 1745 Chris Barrett   1137 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 25.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 253.0 139.0
54th ESSC ASSYMETRIC CANOE 263 Jason Moliner   866 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 26.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 254.0 140.0
55th ESSC LASER 4.7 73 Jemma Riggs   1195 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 27.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 255.0 141.0
56th ESC MIRACLE 3224 Jon Greatorex Judith Greatorex 1210 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 28.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 256.0 142.0

Multi-Series 2 - 23April 2016 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1230
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend 943 1 1.0
2 ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power/ Emma Pethybridge 1047 2 2.0
3 ESSC RS AERO 9 1090 Tom Kennedy   1028 3 3.0
4 ESC LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   1136 4 4.0
5 ESC RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant 943 5 5.0
6 ESC RS 200 1371 Hugh Watson Luke Watson 1047 6 6.0
7 ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/ Simon Goldfarb 943 7 7.0
8 ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 8 8.0
9 ESSC RS 400 409 Bryan Hodges Dennis Spencer/ Helen Hodges 943 9 9.0
10 ESC MIRROR 57085 Dean Silcock   1369 10 10.0

Multi-Series 3 - 28 May 2016 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1600
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 ESC RS 300 400 Dave Acres   979 1 1.0
2 ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend 943 2 2.0
3 ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power/ Emma Pethybridge 1047 3 3.0
4 ESC RS 200 1260 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford 1047 4 4.0
5 ESC RS 200 1004 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner 1047 5 5.0
6 ESC LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   1136 6 6.0
7 ESC LASER 176818 Paul Bennett   1095 7 7.0
8 ESSC LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   1136 8 8.0
9 ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Simon Langford 943 9 9.0
10 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   1033 10 10.0
11 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   1033 11 11.0
12 ESSC LASER RADIAL 189098 Helen Weekes   1136 12 12.0
13 ESSC WAYFARER 2319 Stuart Coles Young Coles 1107 13 13.0
14 ESSC 2000 22259 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland 1101 14 14.0
15 ESC LASER 190842 Jon Holland   1095 15 15.0
16 ESSC 2000 22600 Noel Coussens Guy Goodman 1101 16 16.0
17 ESC 2000 21679 Liz Stewart Gill Prosser 1101 17 17.0
18 ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1033 18 18.0
19 ESSC LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   1136 19 19.0
20 ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/ Simon Goldfarb 943 20 20.0
21 ESC LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   1136 DNS 22.0

Multi-Series 4 - 18 June 2016 at 1015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1015
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 ESC RS 200 1004 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner 1047 1 1.0
2 ESSC RS 400 1346 Matt Johnson Gael Pawson 943 2 2.0
3 ESC RS AERO 9 1411 Bill Tucker   1028 3 3.0
4 ESSC RS 200 452 Adam Cockerill Jackie Cockerill 1047 4 4.0
5 ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1033 5 5.0
6 ESC RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire 1047 6 6.0
7 ESSC MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   847 7 7.0
8 ESSC ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 8 8.0
9 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   1033 9 9.0
10 ESC LASER 200644 Pete Jenkins   1095 10 10.0
11 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   1033 11 11.0
12 ESC RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant 943 12 12.0
13 ESC LASER 181677 James Jenkins   1095 13 13.0
14 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   1033 14 14.0
15 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   1033 15 15.0
16 ESSC LASER RADIAL 122205 Helen Weekes   1136 16 16.0
17 ESSC LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   1136 17 17.0
18 ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 18 18.0
19 ESSC 2000 22259 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland 1101 19 19.0
20 ESC TOPPER XENON 6438 Iain Cosens Dave Nighy 1079 20 20.0
21 ESSC RS FEVA XL 3910 Mark Riddington Todd Riddington 1235 21 21.0
22 ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/ Simon Goldfarb 943 22 22.0
23 ESSC 2000 22600 Noel Coussens Guy Goodman 1101 23 23.0
24 ESC SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   1140 24 24.0
25 ESC STREAKER 1745 Chris Barrett   1137 25 25.0
26 ESSC ASSYMETRIC CANOE 263 Jason Moliner   866 26 26.0
27 ESSC LASER 4.7 73 Jemma Riggs   1195 27 27.0
28 ESC MIRACLE 3224 Jon Greatorex Judith Greatorex 1210 28 28.0

Multi-Series 5 - 10 July 2016 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1530
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 ESC RS 300 400 Dave Acres   979 1 1.0
2 ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power/ Emma Pethybridge 1047 2 2.0
3 ESSC RS 200 452 Adam Cockerill Jackie Cockerill 1047 3 3.0
4 ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend 943 4 4.0
5 ESC 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford 1101 5 5.0
6 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   1033 6 6.0
7 ESSC 2000 22259 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland 1101 7 7.0
8 ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/ Simon Goldfarb 943 8 8.0
9 ESSC RS 400 409 Bryan Hodges Dennis Spencer/ Helen Hodges 943 9 9.0
10 ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Simon Langford 943 10 10.0
11 ESC RS 200 954 Bob Stevens J Abela 1047 11 11.0

Multi-Series 6 - 07 August 2016 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1415
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power/ Emma Pethybridge 1047 1 1.0
2 ESC RS 300 400 Dave Acres   979 2 2.0
3 ESC LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   1095 3 3.0
4 ESC LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   1095 4 4.0
5 ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1033 5 5.0
6 ESC LASER 204680 Max Jones   1095 6 6.0
7 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   1033 7 7.0
8 ESC RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant 943 8 8.0
9 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   1033 9 9.0
10 ESC LASER 184831 Charles Berry   1095 10 10.0
11 ESSC RS 400 409 Bryan Hodges Dennis Spencer/ Helen Hodges 943 11 11.0
12 ESSC ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis 922 12 12.0
13 ESC RS 100 8.4 497 Richard Chavasse   1004 13 13.0
14 ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/ Simon Goldfarb 943 14 14.0
15 ESSC RS 400 1031 John Excell Simon Goldfarb 943 15 15.0
16 ESC VORTEX 1016 Lester Korzilius   931 16 16.0
17 ESC RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire 1047 17 17.5
17 ESC SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   1140 17 17.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/