Harvey Dixon Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating HD1 HD2 HD3 HD4 HD5 Total Nett
1st ESSC 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland 1101 13.0 17.0 (69.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 111.0 42.0
2nd ESSC 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens 1101 16.0 19.0 13.0 14.0 (69.0 DNC) 131.0 62.0
3rd ESC SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   1140 (24.0 DNF) 14.0 17.0 15.0 19.0 89.0 65.0
4th ESSC LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   1095 14.0 (25.0) 19.0 17.0 18.0 93.0 68.0
5th ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power 1047 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0 69.0 DNC 146.0 77.0
6th ESSC RS 400 491 Alex Thorsby Mike Thomson 943 1.0 5.0 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 146.0 77.0
7th ESC LASER 81 Neil Mant   1095 (69.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 4.0 69.0 DNC 153.0 84.0
8th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   1033 8.0 16.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 3.0 165.0 96.0
9th ESSC RS 200 452 Adam Cockerill E Burchell/ Jackie Cockerill 1047 3.0 11.0 21.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 173.0 104.0
10th ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman/ Guy Harrill 943 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 69.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 181.0 112.0
11th ESSC LASER 61695 Matt Thorsby   1095 (69.0 DNC) 23.0 69.0 DNC 8.0 15.5 184.5 115.5
12th ESC RS VISION 922 Chris Ford Rob Kissane/ Peter Bascombe 1134 (69.0 DNC) 26.0 12.0 69.0 DNC 12.0 188.0 119.0
13th ESSC LASER 160503 Jez Riggs   1095 (69.0 DNC) 24.0 69.0 DNC 9.0 20.5 191.5 122.5
14th ESC LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   1136 (69.0 DNC) 20.0 15.0 69.0 DNC 23.0 196.0 127.0
15th ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1033 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 210.0 141.0
16th ESC RS 200 1035 Jemima Lawson Anne/ Marcus Lawson 1047 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 213.0 144.0
17th ESC RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire 1047 6.0 3.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 216.0 147.0
18th ESC RS AERO 9 1634 Tom Tredray   1028 4.0 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 219.0 150.0
19th ESC LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   1136 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 10.0 69.0 DNC 5.0 222.0 153.0
20th ESSC LASER 4.7 74 Jemma Riggs   1195 10.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 11.0 69.0 DNC 228.0 159.0
21st ESC RS 400 686 Bob Jarvis Russell Payne 943 12.0 10.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 229.0 160.0
22nd ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 (69.0 DNC) 22.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 1.0 230.0 161.0
23rd ESC LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   1136 (69.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 231.0 162.0
24th ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Sophie Curtis/ B Hodges 943 17.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 233.0 164.0
25th ESSC RS 200 1191 Gareth Davies A Davies/ Jo Davies 1047 (69.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 233.0 164.0
26th ESC RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Mike Lumb 1047 24.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 10.0 69.0 DNC 241.0 172.0
27th ESC VORTEX 1016 Lester Korzilius   931 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 69.0 DNC 241.0 172.0
28th ESSC LASER RADIAL 164663 Andrew Furlong   1136 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 244.0 175.0
29th ESC MIRACLE 3224 Jon Greatorex Esme/ Toby Greatorex 1210 (69.0 DNC) 15.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 25.0 247.0 178.0
30th ESSC LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   1136 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 20.5 248.5 179.5
31st ESSC TOPPER 41123 V Brindley   1341 18.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 257.0 188.0
32nd ESSC LASER 164663 Lucy Furlong   1095 24.0 DNF 27.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 258.0 189.0
33rd ESC RS AERO 9 1411 Bill Tucker   1028 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 1.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 277.0 208.0
34th ESSC RS 400 406 Toby Price R Pichet 943 2.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 278.0 209.0
35th ESSC ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 DNC 279.0 210.0
36th ESC LASER 195978 Mike Powell   1095 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 4.0 280.0 211.0
37th ESC LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   1095 5.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 281.0 212.0
38th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   1033 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 6.0 282.0 213.0
39th ESC LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   1195 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 6.0 69.0 DNC 282.0 213.0
40th ESSC ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis 922 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 6.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 282.0 213.0
41st ESC RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant 943 (69.0 DNC) 6.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 282.0 213.0
42nd ESSC LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   1095 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 7.0 69.0 DNC 283.0 214.0
43rd ESC RS 200 1260 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford 1047 (69.0 DNC) 7.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 283.0 214.0
44th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   1033 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 283.0 214.0
45th ESC RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   1004 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 8.0 284.0 215.0
46th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   1033 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 9.0 285.0 216.0
47th ESC TOPPER XENON 6438 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens 1079 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 9.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 285.0 216.0
48th ESSC RS 400 409 B Hodges B Hodges/ D Spencer 943 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 285.0 216.0
49th ESC LASER 182536 Mike Nicholls   1095 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 10.0 286.0 217.0
50th ESC LASER RADIAL 181386 Katie Powell   1136 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 11.0 287.0 218.0
51st ESSC LASER RADIAL 73 Jez Riggs   1136 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 287.0 218.0
52nd ESC LASER 4.7 146121 Mike Stewart   1195 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 12.0 69.0 DNC 288.0 219.0
53rd ESC LASER RADIAL 52327 Richard Wheeler   1136 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 13.0 289.0 220.0
54th ESSC RS 400 605 Martin Price Tom Price 943 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 14.0 290.0 221.0
55th ESC TOPPER XENON 6438 Ian Cosens Tim Keeping 1079 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 291.0 222.0
56th ESSC RS 200 545 Ben Hodges H Hodges 1047 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 15.5 291.5 222.5
57th ESC RS 200 533 Patrick Marshall Amanda Marshall 1047 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 16.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 292.0 223.0
58th ESC LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   1095 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 17.0 293.0 224.0
59th ESSC LASER RADIAL 73 Jemma Riggs   1136 (69.0 DNC) 18.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 294.0 225.0
60th ESSC LASER 200889 Ian Goddard   1095 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 295.0 226.0
61st ESC RS 300 378 Jason Scott   979 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 22.0 298.0 229.0
62nd ESC RS AERO 7 1578 Chris Ford   1066 24.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 300.0 231.0
62nd ESSC TOPPER 10552 Zena Whitlock   1341 24.0 DNF (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 300.0 231.0
64th ESC LASER RADIAL 200464 Gareth Edwards   1136 (69.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 305.0 236.0
65th ESC LASER 3 Anthony Parham   1095 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 308.0 239.0
65th ESSC LASER 122199 M Brindley   1095 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 308.0 239.0
65th ESC RS FEVA XL 571 Isabella Coote Juliette Lowe 1235 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 308.0 239.0
65th ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sarah Townsend 943 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 308.0 239.0

HD5 - 06 August 2016 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 1.02.20 1.03.52 1.0
2 ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1033 1.06.38 1.04.30 2.0
3 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   1033 1.08.10 1.05.59 3.0
4 ESC LASER 195978 Mike Powell   1095 1.12.25 1.06.08 4.0
5 ESC LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   1136 1.15.36 1.06.33 5.0
6 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   1033 1.08.58 1.06.46 6.0
7 ESSC 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland 1101 1.13.38 1.06.53 7.0
8 ESC RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   1004 1.07.13 1.06.57 8.0
9 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   1033 1.09.34 1.07.21 9.0
10 ESC LASER 182536 Mike Nicholls   1095 1.13.56 1.07.31 10.0
11 ESC LASER RADIAL 181386 Katie Powell   1136 1.17.36 1.08.19 11.0
12 ESC RS VISION 922 Chris Ford Rob Kissane/ Peter Bascombe 1134 1.18.14 1.08.59 12.0
13 ESC LASER RADIAL 52327 Richard Wheeler   1136 1.19.38 1.10.06 13.0
14 ESSC RS 400 605 Martin Price Tom Price 943 1.06.39 1.10.41 14.0
15 ESSC LASER 61695 Matt Thorsby   1095 1.17.31 1.10.47 15.5
15 ESSC RS 200 545 Ben Hodges H Hodges 1047 1.14.07 1.10.47 15.5
17 ESC LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   1095 1.18.45 1.11.55 17.0
18 ESSC LASER 133556 Derrick Johnson   1095 1.19.19 1.12.26 18.0
19 ESC SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   1140 1.23.28 1.13.13 19.0
20 ESSC LASER 160503 Jez Riggs   1095 1.20.26 1.13.27 20.5
20 ESSC LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   1136 1.23.26 1.13.27 20.5
22 ESC RS 300 378 Jason Scott   979 1.13.26 1.15.01 22.0
23 ESC LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   1136 1.25.51 1.15.34 23.0
24 ESSC LASER RADIAL 164663 Andrew Furlong   1136 1.27.05 1.16.39 24.0
25 ESC MIRACLE 3224 Jon Greatorex Esme/ Toby Greatorex 1210 1.34.20 1.17.58 25.0
26 ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman/ Guy Harrill 943 DNF   32.0
26 ESSC TOPPER 41123 V Brindley   1341 DNF   32.0
26 ESC LASER 3 Anthony Parham   1095 DNF   32.0
26 ESSC LASER 122199 M Brindley   1095 DNF   32.0
26 ESC RS FEVA XL 571 Isabella Coote Juliette Lowe 1235 DNF   32.0
26 ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sarah Townsend 943 DNF   32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/