venue burgee

2016 Laser Open

ESC

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Standard 190801 ESC Charlie Poyner 1.0 2.0 (10.0) 13.0 3.0
2nd Standard 210595 QMSC Jim Fifield 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Standard 206880 HISC Craig Williamson 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
4th Standard 201020 Burghfield SC Adam Stone (6.0) 4.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
5th Standard 200684 Warsash SC Matt Hall 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
6th Standard 210404 Starcross YC Grey Bartlett 9.0 (14.0) 1.0 24.0 10.0
7th Standard 190832 Lymington Town SC Robby Boyd 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0
8th Standard 210631 Starcross YC B T Flower (7.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 14.0
9th Standard 18 ESSC Ben Hodges 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
10th Standard 209949   Guy Dulake (10.0) 9.0 8.0 27.0 17.0
11th Standard 98 ESC Sam Tweedle (11.0) 10.0 11.0 32.0 21.0
12th Standard 166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne (12.0) 11.0 12.0 35.0 23.0
13th Standard 200644 ESC Peter Jenkins (16.0) 12.0 13.0 41.0 25.0
14th Standard 198909 ESC Lester Korzilius (14.0) 13.0 14.0 41.0 27.0
15th Standard 167541 ESC Richard Williams (15.0) 15.0 15.0 45.0 30.0
16th Standard 135452 ESSC Stephane Garreau 13.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 49.0 31.0
17th Standard 37803 ESSC Matthew Thorsby (17.0) 16.0 16.0 49.0 32.0

R1 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Standard 190801 ESC Charlie Poyner 1 1.0
2 Standard 210595 QMSC Jim Fifield 2 2.0
3 Standard 200684 Warsash SC Matt Hall 3 3.0
4 Standard 206880 HISC Craig Williamson 4 4.0
5 Standard 190832 Lymington Town SC Robby Boyd 5 5.0
6 Standard 201020 Burghfield SC Adam Stone 6 6.0
7 Standard 210631 Starcross YC B T Flower 8 7.0
8 Standard 18 ESSC Ben Hodges 9 8.0
9 Standard 210404 Starcross YC Grey Bartlett 10 9.0
10 Standard 209949   Guy Dulake 11 10.0
11 Standard 98 ESC Sam Tweedle 13 11.0
12 Standard 166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne 17 12.0
13 Standard 135452 ESSC Stephane Garreau 19 13.0
14 Standard 198909 ESC Lester Korzilius 21 14.0
15 Standard 167541 ESC Richard Williams 22 15.0
16 Standard 200644 ESC Peter Jenkins 23 16.0
17 Standard 37803 ESSC Matthew Thorsby 24 17.0

R2 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Standard 206880 HISC Craig Williamson 1 1.0
2 Standard 190801 ESC Charlie Poyner 2 2.0
3 Standard 210595 QMSC Jim Fifield 3 3.0
4 Standard 201020 Burghfield SC Adam Stone 4 4.0
5 Standard 200684 Warsash SC Matt Hall 5 5.0
6 Standard 190832 Lymington Town SC Robby Boyd 6 6.0
7 Standard 210631 Starcross YC B T Flower 7 7.0
8 Standard 18 ESSC Ben Hodges 8 8.0
9 Standard 209949   Guy Dulake 11 9.0
10 Standard 98 ESC Sam Tweedle 12 10.0
11 Standard 166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne 13 11.0
12 Standard 200644 ESC Peter Jenkins 16 12.0
13 Standard 198909 ESC Lester Korzilius 18 13.0
14 Standard 210404 Starcross YC Grey Bartlett 20 14.0
15 Standard 167541 ESC Richard Williams 22 15.0
16 Standard 37803 ESSC Matthew Thorsby 23 16.0
17 Standard 135452 ESSC Stephane Garreau DNF 18.0

R3 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Standard 210404 Starcross YC Grey Bartlett 1 1.0
2 Standard 210595 QMSC Jim Fifield 2 2.0
3 Standard 201020 Burghfield SC Adam Stone 3 3.0
4 Standard 200684 Warsash SC Matt Hall 4 4.0
5 Standard 206880 HISC Craig Williamson 5 5.0
6 Standard 190832 Lymington Town SC Robby Boyd 6 6.0
7 Standard 210631 Starcross YC B T Flower 7 7.0
8 Standard 209949   Guy Dulake 8 8.0
9 Standard 18 ESSC Ben Hodges 9 9.0
10 Standard 190801 ESC Charlie Poyner 10 10.0
11 Standard 98 ESC Sam Tweedle 12 11.0
12 Standard 166550 Chichester YC Ian Payne 13 12.0
13 Standard 200644 ESC Peter Jenkins 14 13.0
14 Standard 198909 ESC Lester Korzilius 16 14.0
15 Standard 167541 ESC Richard Williams 20 15.0
16 Standard 37803 ESSC Matthew Thorsby 21 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com