Commodores Cup - 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Dolphin Cup Yeo Cup Curtis Plate Spinnaker Cup Whitaker Cup Total Nett
1st ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1033 4.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 25.0 25.0
2nd ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 15.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 32.0 32.0
3rd ESC RS 400 657 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson 943 5.0 11.0 6.0 48.0 DNC 10.0 80.0 80.0
4th ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power 1047 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 103.0 103.0
5th ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/Jez Riggs 943 21.0 16.0 7.0 48.0 DNC 14.0 106.0 106.0
6th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   1033 13.0 14.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 127.0 127.0
7th ESSC ASSYMETRIC CANOE 275 Paul Patrick   866 25.0 DNF 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 137.0 137.0
8th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Tim Weedon   1033 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 149.0 149.0
9th ESSC ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 922 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 48.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
10th ESC RS AERO 9 1634 Tom Tredray   1028 3.0 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 157.0 157.0
11th ESC LASER RADIAL 193786 Bruce Ramsay   1136 6.0 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 158.0 158.0
12th ESC RS 200 1004 Phil Poyner Alex Poyner 1047 9.0 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
13th ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman 943 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 165.0 165.0
14th ESC LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   1095 48.0 DNC 13.0 48.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 DNC 166.0 166.0
15th ESSC 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Tim Bridgman 1101 48.0 DNC 20.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 171.0 171.0
16th ESSC RS 200 545 Ben Hodges H. Hodges 1047 18.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 48.0 DNC 172.0 172.0
17th ESC RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant 943 16.0 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 172.0 172.0
18th ESC RS 400 686 Bob Jarvis Russell Payne 943 20.0 18.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 182.0 182.0
19th ESC 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford 1101 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 193.0 193.0
20th ESSC RS 400 1346 Matt Johnston Gael Pawson 943 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 193.0 193.0
21st ESSC MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   847 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 194.0 194.0
22nd ESC RS 300 480 Dave Acres   979 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
23rd ESC RS 200 1035 Jemima Lawson Marcus Lawson 1047 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
24th ESC RS 400 884 Bill Tucker Matt Townsend 943 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
25th ESSC RS 400 491 Alex Thorsby Barnaby Thorsby 943 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 196.0 196.0
26th ESSC RS 400 491 Mike Thompson Rhys Picket 943 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 197.0 197.0
27th ESC LASER 204680 Max Jones   1095 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 DNC 197.0 197.0
28th ESSC ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis 922 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 198.0 198.0
29th ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend 943 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 199.0 199.0
30th ESC LASER 2000 21160 Iain Cosens Tim Keeping 1101 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 8.0 200.0 200.0
31st ESSC RS AERO 9 1078 Hugh Kennedy   1028 8.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
32nd ESC WAYFARER 10506 William Morrison Henry Bass 1107 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 9.0 201.0 201.0
33rd ESC RS 200 1035 Marcus Lawson Anne Lawson 1047 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 202.0 202.0
34th ESC RS 400 686 Russell Payne Bob Jarvis 943 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 203.0 203.0
35th ESC RS 200 954 Bob Stevens J Abela 1047 11.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 203.0 203.0
36th ESSC RS 400 406 Toby Price Mark Mansfield 943 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 204.0 204.0
37th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   1033 12.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 204.0 204.0
38th ESSC LASER RADIAL 188411 Claire Power   1136 14.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 206.0 206.0
39th ESSC RS 400 1031 John Excell Simon Goldfarb 943 48.0 DNC 15.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 207.0 207.0
40th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   1033 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 209.0 209.0
41st ESC TOPPER XENON 6438 Ian Cosens Dave Nighy 1079 48.0 DNC 17.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 209.0 209.0
42nd ESSC LASER STRATOS 374 B. Hodges D. Spencer 1094 17.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 209.0 209.0
43rd ESC LASER 161623 Colin Cox   1095 48.0 DNC 19.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 211.0 211.0
44th ESSC RS AERO 9 1054 Patrick Bapty   1028 19.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 211.0 211.0
45th ESC RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire 1047 48.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 214.0 214.0
46th ESC RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   1004 22.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 214.0 214.0
47th ESSC ASSYMETRIC CANOE 263 Jason Holme   866 25.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 217.0 217.0

Whitaker Cup - 01 October 2016 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.30
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power 1047 2:31:58 2:25:09 1.0
2 ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1033 2:32:40 2:27:47 2.0
3 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Tim Weedon   1033 2:35:30 2:30:32 3.0
4 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   1033 2:37:16 2:32:15 4.0
5 ESSC RS 400 491 Mike Thompson Rhys Picket 943 2.24.11 2.32.54 5.0
6 ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 2:33:15 2:37:01 6.0
7 ESSC 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Tim Bridgman 1101 2:54:32 2:38:31 7.0
8 ESC LASER 2000 21160 Iain Cosens Tim Keeping 1101 2:54:48 2:38:46 8.0
9 ESC WAYFARER 10506 William Morrison Henry Bass 1107 2:56:45 2:39:40 9.0
10 ESC RS 400 657 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson 943 2:32:24 2:41:37 10.0
11 ESC RS 400 686 Russell Payne Bob Jarvis 943 2.32.56 2.42.11 11.0
12 ESSC RS 400 406 Toby Price Mark Mansfield 943 2:33:37 2:42:54 12.0
13 ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman 943 2:33:39 2:42:56 13.0
14 ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne/Jez Riggs 943 2:34:47 2:44:08 14.0
15 ESSC ASSYMETRIC CANOE 275 Paul Patrick   866 2.31.02 2.54.24 15.0
16 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   1033 DNF   17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/