Barts Bash 2016

Long Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Barts Bash 2016 Total Nett
Long RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Todd Riddington ESSC 1047 1.0 1.0 1.0
Long RS 200 1035 Marcus Lawson Anne Lawson ESC 1047 2.0 2.0 2.0
Long RS AERO 9 1411 Bill Tucker   ESC 1028 3.0 3.0 3.0
Long RSX Windsurfer 530 Ben Tweedle   ESC 1000 4.0 4.0 4.0
Long RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sarah Townsend ESC 943 5.0 5.0 5.0
Long RS 400 657 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 943 6.0 6.0 6.0
Long ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis ESSC 922 7.0 7.0 7.0
Long 470 855 Jemima Lawson Lilly Summers ESC 973 8.0 8.0 8.0
Long LASER 81 Neil Mant   ESC 1095 9.0 9.0 9.0
Long LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1095 10.0 10.0 10.0
Long RS FEVA XL 3537 Grace Summers Alice Summers ESC 1235 11.0 11.0 11.0
Long LASER 7297 Chris Treagust   ESC 1095 12.0 12.0 12.0
Long CANOE INTERNATIONAL 287 Paull Patrick   ESSC 866 13.0 13.0 13.0
Long 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara and Elizabeth Langford ESC 1101 14.0 14.0 14.0
Long SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1140 15.0 15.0 15.0
Long RS VISION 1319 Ian Williams Ross Williams ESC 1134 16.0 16.0 16.0
Long LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Busuttil-Reynaud   ESSC 1136 17.0 17.0 17.0
Long LASER RADIAL 125403 Cathy Mant   ESC 1136 18.5 18.5 18.5
Long LASER 138274 Matt Wright   ESC 1095 18.5 18.5 18.5
Long XENON 6438 Ian Cousens Julian Sutherland ESC 1079 20.0 20.0 20.0
Long 2000 22600 Guy Goodman Noel Coussens ESSC 1101 21.0 21.0 21.0
Long LASER 159311 Gareth Tweedle   ESC 1095 22.0 22.0 22.0
Long Wayfarer 1999 Chris Blackler Paul Taylor / ESC 1107 23.5 23.5 23.5
Long WAYFARER 1999 Chris Blackler   ESC 1107 23.5 23.5 23.5
Long RS 200 533 Patrick Marshall Amanda Marshall ESC 1047 25.0 25.0 25.0
Long RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Rob Miller ESC 1047 26.0 26.0 26.0
Long 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Tim Bridgman ESSC 1101 27.0 27.0 27.0
Long DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   ESSC 1033 28.0 28.0 28.0
Long LASER RADIAL 195128 Gordon Gray   ESC 1136 29.0 29.0 29.0
Long LASER 129941 Tim Keeping   ESC 1095 30.0 30.0 30.0
Long Wayfarer 10382 James Millard Jamie Doble ESC 1107 31.5 31.5 31.5
Long WAYFARER 10382 James Millard   ESC 1107 31.5 31.5 31.5
Long LASER 123690 Andy Marshall   ESSC 1095 33.0 33.0 33.0
Long 2000 2713 Sophie Pitman Lucy Pitman ESC 1101 34.0 34.0 34.0
Long LASER 59887 Chris Gorton   ESSC 1095 35.0 35.0 35.0
Long SCOW KS14 Barry king-Smith   ESC 1475 36.0 36.0 36.0
Long LASER 115555 Kate Corney   ESSC 1095 37.0 37.0 37.0
Long RS FEVA XL 3360 Sam Thomson Patrick Bonner ESC 1235 38.0 38.0 38.0
Long RS 400 605 Martin Price Tom Price ESSC 943 39.0 39.0 39.0
Long Wanderer 793 Andrew Calendar Richard Calendar ESC 1177 40.0 40.0 40.0
Long RS 400 717 Chris Gordon Chris Brooker ESSC 943 41.0 41.0 41.0
Long LASER 4.7 169072 Sarah Parker-Jervis   ESSC 1195 42.0 42.0 42.0
Long LASER 61695 MAtt Thorsby   ESSC 1095 43.0 43.0 43.0
Long RS FEVA XL 832 Esmie Greatorex Toby Greatorex ESC 1235 44.0 44.0 44.0
Long WAYFARER 10114 Jez Adams Jen Adams, Nick Clouting ESSC 1107 45.0 45.0 45.0
Long CORMORANT 128 Clive Yeomans Malcolm Thompson ESC 1453 46.0 46.0 46.0
Long LASER 137930 Andrew Thomson   ESC 1095 47.0 47.0 47.0
Long LASER VAGO XD 407 Piers Gough Richard Gough ESSC 1074 48.0 48.0 48.0
Long RS VISION 782 Jo Evans Rowan Evans ESSC 1134 49.0 49.0 49.0
Long SOLO 4284 Ken West   ESC 1140 50.0 50.0 50.0
Long LASER 4.7 132356 John Horsman   ESC 1195 51.0 51.0 51.0
Long RS FEVA XL 1488 Unity Bowns Francesca McBride ESC 1235 52.0 52.0 52.0
Long RS FEVA XL 1103 Sian Glynn Mike Fish ESC 1235 53.0 53.0 53.0
Long LASER PICO 1 Judith Greatorex   ESC 1330 54.0 54.0 54.0
Long RS FEVA XL 3676 Rich Williams Charlie Williams ESC 1235 55.0 55.0 55.0
Long RS FEVA XL ESC 3 Simon Ward Kathryn Palmer / Isabella Palmer-Ward ESC 1235 56.0 56.0 56.0
Long LASER 4.7 65 Sue Cousens   ESC 1195 57.0 57.0 57.0
Long Topper 1 Ann Williams   ESC 1341 58.0 58.0 58.0
Long LASER 135452 Stephane Garreau   ESSC 1095 59.0 59.0 59.0
Long LASER BAHIA 1657 Hugo Warwick Lucy Scott, Amelia Evans, Taylor Palmer ESC 1079 60.0 60.0 60.0
Long LASER BAHIA 1642 Monica Crawley John, Ellie, Jacob Crawley ESC 1079 61.0 61.0 61.0
Long LASER BAHIA 1656 Charlie Keeping Alex Cousens, Rupert Rogers, Charlotte Ross ESC 1079 66.0 DNF 66.0 66.0
Long RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cousens Grace Glynn-Fish ESC 1235 66.0 DNF 66.0 66.0
Long 2000 21627 Jonathan Cunnison Sue Cunnison ESC 1101 66.0 DNS 66.0 66.0
Long VORTEX 1016 Lester Korzilius Heather Korzilius ESC 931 66.0 DNF 66.0 66.0

Short Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Barts Bash 2016 Total Nett
Short WAYFARER 9170 Thomas Porter Charlie Wade ESC 1107 1.0 1.0 1.0
Short RS TERA SPORT 2381 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1457 2.0 2.0 2.0
Short RS TERA SPORT 3031 Ben Millard   ESC 1457 3.0 3.0 3.0
Short SCOW None ? blue sail/red Liz Rushall Bridget Juniper ESC 1475 4.0 4.0 4.0
Short SCOW 502 Tim Stone Claire Stone ESC 1475 5.0 5.0 5.0
Short RS FEVA XL 3974 Gabby Goldfarb Ella Gordon ESSC 1235 6.0 6.0 6.0
Short SCOW 595 Fiona Horsman   ESC 1475 7.0 7.0 7.0
Short SCOW 533 Zena Chaddock   ESC 1475 8.0 8.0 8.0
Short LASER 4.7 176357 Kai turner   ESSC 1195 9.0 9.0 9.0
Short RS FEVA XL 1301 Joel McCulloch Alex Howells ESSC 1235 10.0 10.0 10.0
Short RS TERA SPORT 743 Ollie Williams/Lizzie Foster   ESC 1457 11.0 11.0 11.0
Short RS TERA SPORT 2425 Ethan Pope   ESSC 1457 12.0 12.0 12.0
Short RS TERA SPORT 985 Ollie Williams   ESC 1457 13.0 13.0 13.0
Short RS FEVA XL 1479 Elizabeth Clouting Amy Howells ESSC 1235 14.0 14.0 14.0
Short SCOW 62 Millie Flint   ESC 1475 15.0 15.0 15.0
Short SCOW 509 Louise Fitzroystone (OCS) Helen Dear ESC 1475 16.0 16.0 16.0
Short GULL 1487 James Badcock Tiggy, Kipp, Laura, Steph ESC 1363 17.0 17.0 17.0
Short RS FEVA XL 302 Oliver Evans Katie Riggs ESSC 1235 18.0 18.0 18.0
Short RS FEVA XL 595 Piers Clouting Molly Riggs ESSC 1235 19.0 19.0 19.0
Short SCOW 627 Susan Fitzroy (OCS)   ESC 1475 20.0 20.0 20.0
Short RS FEVA XL 833 Mae Clarke George Adams ESSC 1235 21.0 21.0 21.0
Short RS TERA SPORT 3169 Lottie Holland (OCS)   ESC 1457 22.0 22.0 22.0
Short RS FEVA XL 2609 Maddie Green Lauren Gorton ESSC 1235 23.0 23.0 23.0
Short Topper Omega 3662 Max Whitlock Aidan Whitlock ESSC 1075 24.0 24.0 24.0
Short RS TERA SPORT 1027 James Healey (OCS) Oscar Pitman ESC 1457 25.0 25.0 25.0
Short SCOW 5 Liz Strowlger   ESC 1475 26.0 26.0 26.0
Short Optimist 4760 Ollie Bradshaw   ESC 1665 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
Short Hobie Tandem Island None Jeremy Greaves   ESC 1400 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
Short SCOW 8 Tony Higgins Lynn Higgins ESC 1475 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com