Commodores Cup 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Dolphin Cup Yeo Cup Curtis Plate Whitaker Trophy Spinnaker Cup Total Nett
1st ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
2nd ESC RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant/ Cathy Evans 944 5.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 4.0 37.0 37.0
3rd ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne 944 8.0 16.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 90.0 90.0
4th ESSC ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis 923 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 107.0 107.0
5th ESC RS 400 657 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson 944 6.0 6.0 44.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 DNC 107.0 107.0
6th ESC RS 200 1004 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner 1047 44.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNF 1.0 44.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
7th ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman 944 44.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 117.0 117.0
8th ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power 1047 3.0 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 136.0 136.0
9th ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend T Fordham/Sarah Townsend/Simon Langford/ J Townsend 944 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 138.0 138.0
10th ESC/ESSC RS 400 841 Mark Stubbings Russell Payne/ Mike Austen 944 4.0 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 141.0 141.0
11th ESSC 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland 1100 10.0 DNF 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 152.0 152.0
12th ESC LASER 159311/182262 Sam Tweedle   1091 44.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
13th ESSC ISO 815 Mike Lillywhite Emma Pethybridge 923 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 4.0 44.0 DNC 155.0 155.0
14th ESSC RS 400 1031 John Excell Simon Goldfarb 944 44.0 DNC 9.0 44.0 DNC 15.0 44.0 DNC 156.0 156.0
15th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 138 Simon Boylin   1040 44.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 167.0 167.0
16th ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1040 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 177.0 177.0
17th ESC 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford 1100 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 177.0 177.0
18th ESSC RS 400 1346 M. Thompson ?? 944 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 178.0 178.0
19th ESSC RS 200 545 Ben Hodges Lucy Hodges 1047 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 178.0 178.0
20th ESC RS 200 1008 Harry Derbyshire John Derbyshire 1047 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 179.0 179.0
21st ESC LASER 204680 Max Jones   1091 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 179.0 179.0
22nd ESSC LASER STRATOS 239 John Excell Simon Goldfarb 1092 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 180.0 180.0
23rd ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend 944 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 180.0 180.0
24th ESSC LASER STRATOS 242 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne 1092 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 182.0 182.0
25th ESC LASER RADIAL 78431 Alex Johnson   1135 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 183.0 183.0
26th ESC LASER 161623 Colin Cox   1091 44.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 184.0 184.0
27th ESSC LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   1135 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 44.0 DNC 185.0 185.0
28th ESSC MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   850 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 186.0 186.0
29th ESC RS 300 378 Jason Scott   985 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 DNC 187.0 187.0
30th ESC LASER 178516 Adam Pearson   1091 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 44.0 DNC 188.0 188.0
31st ESSC RS 400 409 Bryan Hodges B Hodges/Dennis Spencer/Patrick Bapty 944 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 16.0 44.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
32nd ESC LASER 161248 Bob Jarvis   1091 44.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 192.0 192.0
33rd ESSC ISO 10 Jim Garland Loue Farmer 923 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 17.0 44.0 DNC 193.0 193.0
34th ESSC RS FEVA XL 3055     1233 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
34th QMSC 4000 4276 Dog Jonathon Mills 922 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
34th ESC RS VISION 1095 Richard Johnson Michelle Johnson 1134 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 19.0 DNS 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
34th ESC WANDERER 574 Gill Schofield Viccy Johnson 1170 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
34th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   1040 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
34th ESSC BUZZ 482 Esme Cooper Michael Cooper 1015 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
34th ESC LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   1091 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
41st ESC 2000 21431 Barbara Langford Henry Langford 1100 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 197.0 197.0
41st ESSC ASSYMETRIC CANOE 263 J Holms   870 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 197.0 197.0
41st ESSC ASSYMETRIC CANOE 275 Paul Patrick   870 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 197.0 197.0

Spinnaker Cup - 19 September 2015 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.45
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ESC DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   1040 2.06.25 2.01.33 1.0
2 ESSC RS 400 1346 M. Thompson ?? 944 1.56.12 2.03.06 2.0
3 ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend T Fordham/Sarah Townsend/Simon Langford/ J Townsend 944 1.56.42 2.03.37 3.0
4 ESC RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant/ Cathy Evans 944 2.01.36 2.08.49 4.0
5 ESC RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman 944 2.04.00 2.11.21 5.0
6 ESSC ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis 923 2.01.22 2.11.29 6.0
7 ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 2.08.26 2.11.35 7.0
8 ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne 944 2.05.55 2.13.23 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/