Short/Junior Course Series 2015

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1st ESC OPTIMIST 6180/6356 Henry Chandler   1665 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 184.0 4.0
2nd ESC OPTIMIST 6017 Sam Thomson   1665 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 186.0 6.0
3rd ESC OPTIMIST 5178/6180 Megan Farrer   1665 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (3.0) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 155.0 8.0
4th ESC RS FEVA XL 1373 Alex Cosens Julia Martin/Rebecca Coleman 1233 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 202.0 22.0
5th ESC OPTIMIST 4760 Patrick Bonner   1665 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 258.0 78.0
6th ESC OPTIMIST 5258 Matty Groom   1665 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 258.0 78.0
7th ESC LASER PICO RACE 11 Georgie Cosens Maddie OEC/Izzy Coote 1260 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 259.0 79.0
8th ESC RS FEVA XL 203 Georgie Cosens Bella/ Izzie Coote 1233 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 DNC 4.0 262.0 82.0
9th ESC OPTIMIST 5115 Luke Watson   1665 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 262.0 82.0
10th ESC OPTIMIST 5252 Sam Watson   1665 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 264.0 84.0
11th ESSC TOPPER 45750 Molly Riggs   1340 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 265.0 85.0
12th ESC RS TERA SPORT 2141 Philippa Jones   1457 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 268.0 88.0
13th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   1040 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 289.0 109.0
14th ESC RS FEVA XL 4627 Raulf Berry Blythe Berry 1233 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 290.0 110.0
15th ESC OPTIMIST 6324     1665 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 290.0 110.0
16th ESC LASER 4.7 143697 Ben Thomson   1195 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 290.0 110.0
17th ESSC TOPPER 45184 Nathan Evans   1340 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 291.0 111.0
18th ESC OPTIMIST 4597 Ollie Williams   1665 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 291.0 111.0
19th ESC RS TERA PRO no number Ethan Miles   1351 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 291.0 111.0
20th ESC RS TERA SPORT 449 Ben Millard   1457 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 291.0 111.0
21st ESSC LASER 4.7 122205 Helen Weekes   1195 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 291.0 111.0
22nd ESSC RS FEVA XL no number Jess Valentine Jacob Riggs 1233 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 292.0 112.0
23rd ESSC RS FEVA XL 171 Kai Turner Georgina Graham 1233 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 292.0 112.0
24th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   1040 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 292.0 112.0
25th ESSC LASER 17806 Derek Johnson   1091 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 292.0 112.0
26th ESSC TOPPER 19498 Katie Riggs   1340 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 293.0 113.0
27th ESC LASER PICO RACE 7674 Amy Durham   1260 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 293.0 113.0
28th ESSC RS FEVA XL 1133 Karen Fry Andrew Fry 1233 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 293.0 113.0
29th ESSC RS FEVA XL 1843 Amber Busutttil-Reynaud   1233 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 293.0 113.0
30th ESSC TOPPER 47123 Jo Evans   1340 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 294.0 114.0
31st ESSC RS FEVA XL no number Izzy Graham Mae Clarke 1233 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 294.0 114.0
32nd ESC LASER PICO RACE 3 Grace Glynn-Fish Will 1260 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 295.0 115.0
33rd ESSC TOPPER 1949 Lucy Furlong   1340 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 296.0 116.0
34th ESSC RS FEVA XL 3910 George Adam Piers Clouting 1233 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 296.0 116.0
35th ESSC LASER 4.7 169072 Sarah Parker-Jervis   1195 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 297.0 117.0

Race 9 - 19 September 2015 at 14.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.55
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ESC OPTIMIST 6180/6356 Henry Chandler   1665 1.18.26 0.47.06 1.0
2 ESC OPTIMIST 5178/6180 Megan Farrer   1665 1.20.27 0.48.19 2.0
3 ESC OPTIMIST 6017 Sam Thomson   1665 1.23.36 0.50.13 3.0
4 ESC RS FEVA XL 203 Georgie Cosens Bella/ Izzie Coote 1233 1.05.55 0.53.28 4.0
5 ESC RS FEVA XL 1373 Alex Cosens Julia Martin/Rebecca Coleman 1233 1.17.26 1.02.48 5.0
6 ESC LASER PICO RACE 3 Grace Glynn-Fish Will 1260 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/