Evening Series 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st ESC LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   1135 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 168.0 9.0
2nd ESC 2000 21160/21679 Bob Stevens Debra Purdy 1100 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 128.0 13.0
3rd ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   1040 6.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (10.0) (8.0) 39.0 13.0
4th ESSC 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland 1100 4.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0) (53.0 DNC) 136.0 17.0
5th ESSC RS VISION 782 Rob Evans Jo Evans 1134 9.0 11.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 184.0 25.0
6th ESSC LASER 17806 Derrick Johnson   1091 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 DNF (16.0) (17.0) 11.0 75.0 30.0
7th ESSC LASER RADIAL 160503 Jez Riggs   1135 (53.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 198.0 39.0
8th ESSC RS 400 717 Noel Coussens Roger Weekes/ Guy Goodman 944 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 15.0 (21.0) 14.0 DNS 169.0 42.0
9th ESC RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Simon Langford/ Sara Townsend 944 1.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 215.0 56.0
10th ESC RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di/Jessica Derbyshire 1047 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 2.0 216.0 57.0
11th ESC/ESSC RS 200 316 Ben Townsend Jacob Riggs 1047 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 53.0 DNC 221.0 62.0
12th ESSC RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   1040 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 6.0 221.0 62.0
13th ESSC LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   1135 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 225.0 66.0
14th ESSC LASER 4.7 122205 Helen Weekes   1195 5.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 225.0 66.0
15th ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   1040 11.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 228.0 69.0
16th ESC RS 400 686 Rob Henderson Bob Jarvis 944 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 230.0 71.0
17th ESC LASER RADIAL 52327 Richard Wheeler   1135 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 6.5 53.0 DNC 231.5 72.5
18th ESSC 420 48692 Seb Tyler Nick Tyler 1105 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 232.0 73.0
19th ESSC RS 200 957 Jon King Frances King 1047 13.0 DNF 16.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 241.0 82.0
20th ESC LASER 131965 Don Manson   1091 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 243.0 84.0
21st ESSC RS 400 1364 Matt Johnson Gael Pawson 944 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 266.0 107.0
22nd ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 138 Simon Boylin   1040 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 DNC 266.0 107.0
23rd ESSC RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power 1047 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 266.0 107.0
24th ESSC ISO 1037 Andy Gould Vicky Gould 923 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 266.0 107.0
25th ESSC MUSTO SKIFF 531 Andy Gould   850 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 267.0 108.0
26th ESC LASER II 8954 Simon Townsend Jacob Riggs 1065 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 267.0 108.0
27th ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 3.0 268.0 109.0
28th ESC/ESSC RS 300 517 James Cunnison   985 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 3.0 53.0 DNC 268.0 109.0
29th ESC LASER 184831 Charles Perry   1091 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 269.0 110.0
30th ESSC RS 200 576 Carl Busuttil-Reynaud Amelia Busuttil-Reynaud 1047 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 DNC 270.0 111.0
31st ESC LASER PICO 4921 Simon O'Hea   1330 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 271.0 112.0
32nd ESSC LASER 59887 Chris Gorton   1091 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 6.5 53.0 DNC 271.5 112.5
33rd ESC WAYFARER 10506 William Morrison Simon Langford 1112 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 7.0 272.0 113.0
34th ESC LASER 195978 Mike Powell   1091 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 272.0 113.0
35th ESC RS 400 884 Matt Townsend Bill Tucker 944 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 DNC 273.0 114.0
36th ESSC ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis 923 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 9.0 53.0 DNC 274.0 115.0
37th ESC RS 200 1199 Mark Stubbings Miranda Stubbings 1047 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 274.0 115.0
38th ESSC LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   1135 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 10.0 275.0 116.0
39th ESC RS 200 1035 Jemima Lawson Lily Summers 1047 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 275.0 116.0
40th ESSC LASER 4.7 169072 Sarah Parker-Jervis   1195 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 275.0 116.0
41st ESSC LASER RADIAL 189098 Helen Weekes   1135 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 DNC 276.0 117.0
42nd ESSC LASER RADIAL 188411 Claire Power   1135 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC 277.0 118.0
43rd ESSC LASER 138486 Jez Riggs   1091 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 OCS 279.0 120.0
44th ESC LASER RADIAL 174912 Guy Durham   1135 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 14.0 53.0 DNC 279.0 120.0
45th ESSC RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Andy Lyne 944 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 15.0 53.0 DNC 280.0 121.0
46th ESSC TOPPER 45750 Andy Furlong   1340 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 16.0 53.0 DNC 281.0 122.0
47th ESSC LASER RADIAL 176318 Mandy Gunner   1135 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 18.0 53.0 DNC 283.0 124.0
48th ESSC LASER STRATOS 374 Patrick Bapty Jo Bapty 1092 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 19.0 53.0 DNC 284.0 125.0
49th ESSC LASER 4.7 74 Jemma Riggs   1195 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 20.0 53.0 DNC 285.0 126.0
50th ESC Albacore 7509 Joe Burnie Cathy Burnie 1045 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 291.0 132.0
50th ESC RS 400 686 Bob Jarvis Russell Payne 944 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 291.0 132.0
50th ESC LASER RADIAL 146121 Mike Stewart   1135 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 291.0 132.0

Race 6 - 25 July 2015 at 18.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18.00
Rank Club Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ESSC RS 400 1364 Matt Johnson Gael Pawson 944 33.24 0.35.23 1.0
2 ESC RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di/Jessica Derbyshire 1047 37.59 0.36.17 2.0
3 ESC CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   976 35.34 0.36.26 3.0
4 ESC 2000 21160/21679 Bob Stevens Debra Purdy 1100 42.03 0.38.14 4.0
5 ESC LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   1135 43.36 0.38.25 5.0
6 ESSC RS AERO 9 1052 John Fifield   1040 40.50 0.39.16 6.0
7 ESC WAYFARER 10506 William Morrison Simon Langford 1112 43.53 0.39.28 7.0
8 ESSC DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   1040 42.24 0.40.46 8.0
9 ESSC LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   1135 46.17 0.40.47 9.0
10 ESSC LASER RADIAL 122205 Roger Weekes   1135 48.55 0.43.06 10.0
11 ESSC LASER 17806 Derrick Johnson   1091 59.13 0.54.17 11.0
12 ESSC RS 400 717 Noel Coussens Roger Weekes/ Guy Goodman 944 DNS   14.0
12 ESSC LASER 138486 Jez Riggs   1091 OCS   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com