Bart's Bash

Long Course

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1545
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 400 1346 Matt Johnson Gael Pawson ESSC 944 16:28:12 0:43:12 0:45:46 1.0
2   RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 16:35:12 0:50:12 0:47:57 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1135 16:40:28 0:55:28 0:48:52 3.0
4   CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 976 16:32:46 0:47:46 0:48:56 4.0
5   470 855 Jemima Lawson Lily Summers ESC 973 16:32:52 0:47:52 0:49:12 5.0
6   LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1091 16:38:48 0:53:48 0:49:19 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1040 16:36:52 0:51:52 0:49:52 7.5
7   RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sarah Townsend ESC 944 16:32:04 0:47:04 0:49:52 7.5
9   RS 800 1131 Adam Cockerill Tom Walker ESC 820 16:26:10 0:41:10 0:50:12 9.0
10   RS 200 1371 Hugh Watson Helen Watson ESC 1047 16:37:54 0:52:54 0:50:32 10.0
11   RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1047 16:38:02 0:53:02 0:50:39 11.0
12   LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1091 16:40:17 0:55:17 0:50:40 12.0
13   DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1040 16:37:45 0:52:45 0:50:43 13.0
14   RS 300 517 James Cunnison   ESSC 985 16:35:06 0:50:06 0:50:52 14.0
15   LASER 131965 Don Manson   ESC 1091 16:41:02 0:56:02 0:51:22 15.0
16   RS 400 491 Alex Thorsby Jackie Cockerill ESSC 944 16:33:30 0:48:30 0:51:23 16.0
17   RS 400 884 Matt Townsend Dave Acres ESC 944 16:33:41 0:48:41 0:51:34 17.0
18   RS 200 316 Ben Townsend Jacob Briggs ESC 1047 16:39:04 0:54:04 0:51:38 18.0
19   ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Paker-Jervis ESSC 923 16:32:55 0:47:55 0:51:55 19.0
20   LASER RADIAL 122205 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1135 16:44:12 0:59:12 0:52:10 20.0
21   LASER 197213 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1091 16:42:22 0:57:22 0:52:35 21.0
22   LASER 2000 21431 Jonny Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1100 16:42:52 0:57:52 0:52:36 22.0
23   DEVOTI D-ZERO 139 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1040 16:40:12 0:55:12 0:53:05 23.0
24   RS 200 1035 Marcus Lawson Philippa Lawson ESC 1047 16:40:42 0:55:42 0:53:12 24.0
25   LASER STRATOS 374 Patrick Bapty Corrine Clark ESSC 1092 16:43:09 0:58:09 0:53:15 25.0
26   WAYFARER 1797 Mitch Herbert Tom Cash ESC 1112 16:45:28 1:00:28 0:54:23 26.0
27   RS 100 8.4 497 Richard Chavasse   ESC 1000 16:40:48 0:55:48 0:55:48 27.0
28   BUZZ 482 Esme Cooper Rachel Wigley ESSC 1015 16:41:43 0:56:43 0:55:53 28.0
29   DEVOTI D-ZERO 121 Scott Derham   ESSC 1040 16:43:52 0:58:52 0:56:36 29.0
30   RS 400 915 Sean Curtis Simon Cave ESSC 944 16:38:42 0:53:42 0:56:53 30.0
31   WAYFARER 10114 Jez Adams Jennifer Adams +2 ESSC 1112 16:48:49 1:03:49 0:57:23 31.0
32   LASER 2000 21160 Bob Stevens Mike Lumb ESC 1100 16:48:25 1:03:25 0:57:39 32.0
33   TOPPER XENON 6438 Ian Cosens Jonathan Greatorex ESC 1079 16:47:20 1:02:20 0:57:46 33.0
34   LASER BAHIA X1 David Valentine Jo Valentine ESSC 1079 16:47:26 1:02:26 0:57:52 34.0
35   LASER 130164 JJ Bowley   ESC 1091 16:48:26 1:03:26 0:58:09 35.0
36   WAYFARER 1999 Chris Blackler Mel Martin & Carl Rizzo ESC 1112 16:49:41 1:04:41 0:58:10 36.0
37   WAYFARER 10382 James Millard Debbie Millard ESC 1112 16:49:58 1:04:58 0:58:25 37.0
38   RS 400 406 Toby Price Mark Mansfield ESSC 944 16:40:28 0:55:28 0:58:45 38.0
39   RS VISION 581 Andrew Marshall Mel Tomkings ESSC 1134 16:51:57 1:06:57 0:59:02 39.0
40   RS 300 378 Jason Scott   ESC 985 16:48:18 1:03:18 1:04:16 40.0
41   LASER BAHIA 1657 Sue Cosens Judith Emmanuel ESC 1079 17:03:25 1:18:25 1:12:41 41.0
42   LASER RADIAL 201339 Noel Coussens   ESSC 1135   DNF   47.0
42   LASER 4.7 137693 Sarah Charlesworth   ESC 1195   DNF   47.0
42   LASER 159540 Matt Eddison   ESC 1091   DNF   47.0
42   RS 200 552 Mike Miles Caroline Miles ESC 1047   DNF   47.0
42   RS 200 476 Paul Mothersele Julie Mothersele ESC 1047   DNF   47.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com