.

 
 
 
WHO'S WHO 2020
Please note that Club activities, including training courses and social events, are for Club Members and their Guests or by agreement with or at the invitation of a Club Committee. Membership enquiries should be addressed to the Club Secretary.
Full contact details of all members are accessible via the Members' Area of the website or from the Club secretaries on 01243 372850.
 
                 
Commodore
      Jane Scott commodore@emsworthsc.org.uk    
 
Vice Commodore
Rear Commodore (Sailing)
Rear Commodore (House)
RYA Principal & Director of Training
 
 
 
 
Jane Mellor
Tim Keeping
Cameron March
Matthew Wright
 
Office Manager (General, House, Estates, Finance)
Membership & Sailing Secretary
Sailing & Training Administrator
Club Bookkeeper
Office Administrator & eNewsletter
 
Celia Lynch

Victoria Lovell
Liz Summers
Zoe Millington
Lucy Moretti
secretary@emsworthsc.org.uk

membership@emsworthsc.org.uk
sailadmin@emsworthsc.org.uk
accounts@emsworthsc.org.uk
news@emsworthsc.org.uk
  Trustees  
Roger Bleasby
Richard Kent
Geoff Walker
email
email
email
 
General Committee

Retiring 2020
 
 
Retiring 2021



Retiring 2022
 
 

David Edwards (Estates)
Jamie Doble (House)
Jeremy White (House)
John Derbyshire (Sailing)
Deborah Owen-Ellis Clark (Estates)
Craig Summers (Sailing)
Mark Holliday
Peter Jenkins
Sue Slight (House)
 
 
 
Sailing Committee
Rear Commodore (Sailing)
Hon Director of Training/RYA Principal
Hon Sailing Secretary
Results
Duty Roster Officer
Billets Officers
Moorings Officer
Cruiser Captain
Joint Junior Coordinator
Bosun
Social Sailing Coordinator
 

Tim Keeping
Matt Wright
Simon Langford
Simon Langford
Mike Richman
Neil & Cath Mant
Dennis Welch
Roma Allsop
Cathy Burnie
Nigel Willis
Karen Laurie
John Derbyshire
Ian Frogley
Robert Lineham
Lester Korzilius
Craig Summers
Ian Williams
 
 
House Committee
Rear Commodore (House)
Joint Junior Coordinator
Webmaster & News Editor  
 

Cameron March
Erika Biddlecome
Christina Darby
Jamie Doble
Louise Elliott
Linda Field
Jac Hepworth
June Lineham
Tamsin Millington-Drake
Debra Purdy
Jeremy White
Pam Wilkinson
 
  Estates Committee
Vice Commodore

 

 

Jane Mellor
Richard Cresswell
David Edwards
Kyrle Hobbs
Max Jones
Marcus Lawson
Adrian Locke
Deborah Owen-Ellis Clark
Roger Palmer
Terry Pearce
Alan Perry
Harry Thuillier
 
 
Finance Committee


Co-opted by General Committee
20 November 2018

  Flag Officers
Trustees
Zoe Millington

Joe Burnie

 
accounts@emsworthsc.org.uk

email

 
Junior Captains
 
Patrick Bonner
Esme Greatorex

juniorcapt@emsworthsc.org.uk

 
Webmaster & News Editor
eNewsletter
 
Christina Darby
Lucy Moretti
webmaster@emsworthsc.org.uk
news@emsworthsc.org.uk
  Historical Records   Ade Fox
Don Manson
Hester McDonald
John Williams
email
email
email
email
  Club Franchisees   Oliver & Eloïse Clift catering@emsworthsc.org.uk

 

   
 
   

 

 

Smartphone users: if site does not display correctly, scroll down and click Desktop Version
 
 

 
 
Copyright © 2019 Emsworth Sailing Club.  All rights reserved.